Dear Friends,

Our work over the past year was centered around those whose lives we have touched and who have touched ours. We met families who, in the hardest of times, moved us with their resilience and spirit.

As a Mid-Ohio Foodbank supporter, you may not have the chance to be there when the meal you provide is received by a child, a family or a senior citizen, but these powerful moments occur thousands of times every day. Some are punctuated with exuberant “thank you’s”, while others come with tears of gratitude. All of them are made possible by your generosity.

For me, the story of the past year is also about our neighbors, friends and co-workers who make central and eastern Ohio the best place it can be. It’s the story of how people across our community reached out and gave what they could, because they believed no one should go hungry.

Thank you for caring. People are fed and lives are improved because of you. Together we are strengthening our community with nourishing meals and moving our friends and neighbors from hunger to health.

With gratitude,

  • With gratitude,

    Matt Habash,

    President & CEO

MISSION:   To end hunger one nourishing meal at a time and co-create a sustainable community where everyone thrives.


  • Teresa & Amari

  • Visiting Mid-Ohio Foodbank's

  • Kroger Community Pantry

Providing nourishing food to our hungry neighbors is the core of Mid-Ohio Foodbank’s work. Every meal provided unlocks a moment that wouldn’t be possible under the crushing weight of hunger. In the following pages, we share a few moments you made possible.

Thank you for bringing comfort and hope to our friends and neighbors.

Thanks to your generosity, Mid-Ohio Foodbank was there to take care of them.

Managing Resources

FY15 How We Use Our Resources

  • Program Services


  • Administration


  • Fundraising




FY15 Sources of Support

  • Food Value


  • Monetary Value




FY15 Monetary Support

  • Individuals


  • Earned Income


  • Corporations & Foundations


  • Operation Feed


  • Government


  • Other




FY15 Net Assets

  • As of 6/30/2015








  • Jon A. Cardi, Chair

    Safelite AutoGlass

  • Laralyn Sasaki Dearing, Vice Chair/
    Interim Secretary/Treasurer

    Laralyn & Assoc., LLC

  • Tom Katzenmeyer, Past Chair

    Greater Columbus Arts Council

  • Rob Camp

    White Castle Food Products, LLC

  • Marvin Clayton

    L Brands

  • D. David Daniel

    Giant Eagle, Inc.

  • Amy Gilmore

    IGS Energy

  • Theresa Harris

    TMH Solutions

  • Zachary Hyndman Ex Officio Member

    OSU Fisher College of Business

  • Brian Jepson

    Riverside Methodist Hospital

  • Trey Johnson

    Big Lots, Inc.

  • Thomas L. Kirkpatrick

    American Electric Power

  • Cheryl A. McCormick

    The Kroger Company

  • Bobby D. Moser

    The Ohio State University

  • William P. Owad, Jr.

    Cardinal Health

  • Rick Remiker

    Huntington National Bank

  • Mysheika Williams Roberts

    Columbus Public Health

  • Rich Rosen

    Indigo Strategies

  • Mark Stewart

    Alliance Data, Retired

  • Ariana Ulloa-Olavarrieta

    Columbus State Community College

  • Kirt A. Walker


  • Gregory P. Zunkiewicz

    Edward Jones

DONORS & Partners

Community Partners

In 2015 Mid-Ohio Foodbank worked with over 650 partner organizations to provide our hungry neighbors the nourishing food they needed. From food pantries to Produce Market sites, we could not do our work without their tireless efforts and compassionate service.


A Friend’s House

Abundant Life Food Pantry (N.B.C.)

The Academy for Urban Scholars

ACCEL/Appalachian Center for Collaborative

ACTS Community Center

Amanda Food Pantry

Amvets & Stooges

Angel Food Pantry/Marengo UMC

Anlee Residential Services

Apostolic Christian Church -Pantry/Soup Kitchen/Kid’s Program

Apostolic Christian Holiness

Apostolic Faith Temple Food Pantry

The Assistance House Pantry


Barack Community Recreation Center

Barnesville First UMC at Depot

Barnesville St. Vincent DePaul Society

Barnett Recreation Center

Beatty Capital Kids BackPack Program

Beatty Park Elementary School BackPack Program

Beatty Recreation Center

Bell Chapel UMC/Good Samaritan Fund

Bell Chapel/Good Samaritan Food Pantry

Bending Brook

Bethany Baptist Church

Bethany Presbyterian Church/Community Lunch

Better Way Ministries

Bibleway Food Pantry

Big Brothers Big Sisters/Camp Oty’Okwa

Bishop Griffin Center (Christ the King)


Boys and Girls Club Milo Grogan BackPack Program

Boys and Girls Club West

Bread & Roses/St Paul Episcopal Church

Bread of Life Choice/New Salem Baptist Church

Bread of Life Food Pantry/The Wells at Sunnyside

BreadbaSoup Kitchenet Pantry/Second Baptist Church

Break Free Center at Wings of Victory Church

Brentnell Recreation Center

Brice UMC Food Pantry

Bridgeport Council of Churches Pantry

Broad Street Afterschool Program

Broad Street Infant and Toddler Center

Broad Street Presbyterian Pantry

Brookside Church Pantry

Buckeye Lake Leads Pantry

Buckeye Valley Food Pantry

Byesville Assembly of God


Cadiz Food Pantry

Calvary Apostolic Church Youth Meal Program

Calvary Christian Fellowship Food Pantry

Calvary Road Baptist Church

Calvary Road Community Church Food

Cambridge Arms

Camp O’Bannon

Canal Lewisville UMC

Capital Kids at Marion Franklin

Capital Kids at Sullivant Recreation Center

Capital Park Head Start

Cardington Food Pantry/First UMC

Carpenter House/Southeast Inc.

Cathedral of Praise Food Pantry

Catholic Social Services

CCF BackPack/Community Christian Fellowship

Centenary UMC Community Center Food Pantry

Center For Individual & Family Service

Centerburg Church of God Pantry

Centerburg Senior Services

Centerville Senior Center

Central Baptist Church

Central College Church Pantry

Central College Presbyterian Church/Cooking Group

Central Community House Youth

Central Community House/Community Dinner


CHP Youth/Marsh Run Community Center

CHP Youth/Pheasant Run Community

Christ Cupboard on Wheels/Shalome Zone

Christ Memorial Baptist Church

Christian Center Cooking Group

Christian Center PTL

Christ’s Community Food Pantry

Christ’s Table

Church of Christ of Apostolic Faith

Church of God – Wayne

Church of God & Saints in Christ

Church of the Cross Food Pantry

Church of the Living Word

Church on the Rise Pantry

Church Triumphant

Compassion In Action/Eagle Rock

Circleville Church of Christ

City Life Center/Youth for Christ

Clair UMC Food Pantry Plus

Clintonville-Beechwold Community Resource Center

Coburn UMC Pantry


College Drive Presbyterian Pantry

Columbus Cancer Clinic

Columbus Castings/SSCM

Columbus Christian Center Food Pantry

Columbus City Schools

Columbus Health Free Clinic

Columbus State Community College

Common Ground Food Pantry/Life Changers Church

Community and Seasoned Citizens

Community Blessings/Royal Kingdom Food Pantry

Community Christian Fellowship Pantry

Community Food Pantry

Community Food Pantry/Canal Winchester

Community for New Direction Inc.

Community Kitchen

Community of Care Food Pantry/Reynoldsburg Church of Christ

Community Outreach/Abundant Life Food Pantry

Community Resource Center Clintonville/Beechwold CRC

Community Threads, Inc. Soup Kitchen

Community Transition Center

Compel Christian Center

Corban Commons

Corinthian Missionary Baptist Choice Food Pantry

Corinthian Missionary Baptist Soup Kitchen

Corinthian Youth Program

Coshocton Senior Meals

Coshocton Senior Meals/Kno-Ho-Co-Ashland

Covenant Food Pantry/Covenant Christian

CRC Broadmeadows Summer BackPack Program

CRC Kid’s Club

CRC/Gethsemane Lutheran Church Pantry

Crittenton Directions for Youth BackPack Program

Cross Creek Daycare/Bonner Academy/Buckeye Ranch

Crossroads UMC

Crossroads UMC Community Meal

Crossroads UMC Food Pantry

Croton Church of Christ Food Pantry


Dayspring Community Church Food Pantry

Delaware Council for Older Adults

Denison Community Association

Destiny’s Child Afterschool Program/Urban Res

Dodge Multi-Generational Center

Driving Park RecreationCenter

Dublin Food Pantry


Eakin Elementary School/CIS

Easter Seals Afterschool Program

Easter Seals Central & Southeast/Early Intervention

Eastland Manor

Easton Community Church

Easton Community Church Pantry-Stelzer Rd

Eastside Community Ministries

Eastside Community Ministries Food Pantry

Eastside Community Ministry Youth Program

Eastview UMC

Eastview UMC Food Pantry

Eastview UMC Mealsite

Ebenezer UMC Food Pantry

EEBC Pantry/Edison Enterprise Baptist Church

Elim Manor

Emerald Glen

Emergency Clearinghouse Pantry/ECHA

Emmanuel Tabernacle

Empire Food Pantry

Ephesus SDA

Epworth UMC

Epworth UMC Cooking Group

Epworth UMC Food Pantry

Evans PataSoup Kitchenala Leads Pantry

Everyday People Ministries


Fairfield County Meals on Wheels

Fairhaven-Fairfield Mission Shelter/LSS

Faith Food Pantry

Faith Ministries

Faith Mission Community Kitchen

Faith Mission Shelter

Faith On Eighth Avenue

Family Missionary Baptist Lunch

Family Promise of Delaware County

Far East Community Center

Far East Feeding Ministry/Brice UMC

Fayette County Commission on Aging

Fayette County Early Learning Center/CAC

Fayette County Food Pantry

Fayette County Homeless Shelter

Feddersen Recreation Center

FEED Community Kitchen

FEED Food Pantry/Delaware City Vineyard

Feed My People

Feed My Sheep Street Ministry

Feeding by Faith Cooking/Hilliard UMC

Feeding Our Future BackPack Program

Fellowship Of Christ’s Community

Fieldstone Court

First Church of God – Refugee Rd.

First Church of God – Tutoring Afterschool

First Congregational Church

First Congregational Church, UCC

First Congregational Hot Meals

First English Lutheran Church

First English Lutheran Church Mealsite

First Pentecostal Gospel Pantry

First Presbyterian Church/BackPack 5000

First Presbyterian Church/South Elementary School

First Presbyterian Hot Meals

First Step

First UMC Soup Kitchen

Floyd Simantel Clinic

Flushing Ministerial Association Pantry

Flying Horse Farms

Focus Learning Academy – North

Focus Learning Academy – Southeast

Focus Learning Academy – Southwest

Food Pantry Network of Licking County

Food Thru Faith

Foundation Dinners

Frankfort UMC

Franklin County Jobs and Family Services

Franklin Local Community School

Franklin Station Choice Pantry

Franklinton Vineyard

Free Pentecostal Holiness Church Pantry

Freedom House of Chillicothe Food Pantry

Freeport Food Cupboard

Friends Of The Homeless/Southeast Inc.

Friendship Missionary Baptist Church Food Pantry

Fruit of the Vine


Garfield Elementary School BackPack Program

Genesis Food Pantry

Genesis of Good Samaritans Ministries

Genessee Ave. Day Care Center

George Washington Elementary School BackPack Program

Gethsemane Lutheran Church Pantry

Gladden Food Pantry

Gladden Group

Gladden Pre-School

Glenwood RecreationCenter

GMN Caldwell Senior Nutrition

GMN Tri County CAC

GMN Tri-County CAC Head Start

Godman Guild Youth

God’s Community Food Pantry

God’s Outreach

Good Samaritan Network of Ross County

Good Samaritan Pantry of West Jefferson

Good Shepherd Food Pantry

Goodwill On-Site Residence Program

Gospel Lighthouse Church Pantry

Gospel Lighthouse Youth Programs

Gospel Tabernacle ChurchPantry/Hildreth House

Grace Afterschool Kids Meal Program

Grace Community Church Food Pantry

Grace Pantry

Grace Temple Outreach Fellowship Soup Kitchen

Grace UCC

Greater Glory Ministries

Greater Glory Ministries Food Pantry

Greater Groveport Human Need Food Pantry

Greater St. Paul Church

Greenfield Place LSS

Gregg Street Worship Center Pantry

Grove City Food Pantry Emergency Servs

Grove City Nazarene/Servant Evangelism

Grovewood Place LSS

Guernsey County Senior Citizens Center Inc

Guernsey Senior Nutrition


H.E.L.P. House Pantry

Hannah Ashton Middle School

Harcatus Pantry

Harlem Road UMC

Harrison County Senior Center

Harrison Elementary School BackPack Program

Harrison Hills School District

Harvest Time Ministries Int’l Church Pantry

Haven of Hope

Hayes Elementary School BackPack Program

HEART Food Pantry (Messiah Lutheran Church)

Heart to Heart Mobile/Salvation Army Worthington

Heart To Heart Pantry

HEART/Helping Eastside and Reyn-Ne Today

Heavenly Kids Center for Learning

Hebron UMC Soup Kitchen

Helping Hand Ministries.- G.C.Church of God

Helping Hands

Heritage Day Health Center-E. Broad

Heritage Day Health North/NCR

Heritage Day Health-Main Center

Heritage Memorial Church Pantry

Heritage Towers

HFF/Dowd Education Center

Higher Ground Food Pantry

Highpoint Community Outreach Food Pantry

Hill Manor Inc.

Hilliard Community Assistance Council Food Pantry

Hilltop Pre-School

Hilltop Senior Village

Hilltop UMC Food Pantry

His Hands Extended

Hoge Memorial Presbyterian ChurchPantry

Holton Recreation Center

Holy Family Food Pantry

Holy Family Soup Kitchen

Holy Ground Ministries

Holy Spirit Afterschool/CIS

Holy Trinity Learning Center

Homeport- Pheasant Run CHP

Hope Clinic

Hosack Street Baptist Food Pantry

House Of Hope

House Of Refuge For All People Pantry

Howard Christian Church Pantry

Howard Recreation Center

Huckleberry House

Hutton House, Urban Mission


IMPACT Community Action

Independent COGIC

Indian Mound Recreation Center

Interchurch Social Service – Knox Co.

International Christian Center

ISS Centerburg

ISS Danville Choice Pantry

ISS Fredericktown Choice Pantry


J. Ashburn, Jr. Youth Center

J. Jireh Ministries Food Pantry

J.R.O.C. Food Pantry/Jehovah Rapha Outreach

Jacksontown UMC Food Pantry

Jaycee Arms

Jaycee Village

Jeffersonian Senior Center

Jeffersonville Church of Christ

Johnson/Rudd Community Pantry

Jubilee Food Pantry

Judah Christian Community


Kae Avenue Elementary BackPack Program

Kaleidoscope Youth Center

Key to the Kingdom

Kidsconnect/Educational Council

King Arts Complex Summer Camp

Kirkpatrick Food Pantry

Knox County Head Start, Inc.

Koinonia Food Pantry/Resurrection Baptist

Kroger Community Food Pantry/Mid-Ohio Foodbank

Krumm Park Community Recreation Council


LAMC Food Pantry/Leave a Mark Church

Lancaster Fairfield CAA

Lancaster Vineyard Church Pantry

Lansing Gardens


Let the Children Come Daycare

Lewisville Community Center Food Pantry SOMA

Liberty Hill Baptist Church

Licking County Aging

Life Link Community Pantry

Lifepointe Family Center Pantry

Lighthouse Inc.

Lighthouse Ministries

Lighthouse Ministries./Helping Hands Pantry

Lighthouse Pantry/Christian Fellowship

Lighthouse Youth Center – Paint Creek

Limestone Valley Food Pantry – E. Fultonham UMC

Lincoln Gardens

Linden Development Corp

Linden Lutheran Church (LSS)

Linden RecreationCenter

Linnville Lighthouse Teen Ctr

Linworth Road Church Pantry

Linworth UMC

Living Bread Kitchen

Living Water Food Pantry

Living Word Bible Fellowship

Livingston Ave UMC Food Pantry

Livingston UMC Special Cooking Group

LLCDA (Long Lasting Community Development Association)

Loaves & Fishes/UM Church for all People

Look-Up Center – Blast Club/Youth

Look-Up Center Community Dinner

Love Inc. of Ross County Food Pantry

Love Zion Baptist Church

Loving Kindness Kitchen-H.E.L.P. House

Lower Lights Community Church Food Pantry

LSS Caldwell

LSS Delaware Food Pantry

Lutheran Social Services/Lancaster

Lutheran Social Services/South

Lutheran Social Services/West


Macedonia Baptist Church

Macedonia Baptist Church/Lenora Young Mission

Madison County Food Pantry

Main Ave UMC Food Pantry

Main PlaceSoup Kitchen

Maize Manor UMC

Make a U-TURN Foundation Inc./Ziegler Hab

Manna Cafe

Maplewood Hts.

Marion County Schools – Grant Mealsite

Marion Franklin Capital Kids BackPack Program

Marion Men’s Shelter Program

Marion Senior Center

Marion Women’s Shelter Program

Marion-Franklin Recreation Center

Market Street Pantry

Marne United Methodist Church Food Pantry

Maryhaven Women’s Program

Marysville Food Pantry

Masjid An-Nas Youth Program

Maternity Resource Center

Maywood Mission Daycare/Sheltering Arms

Maywood Mission Pantry

McKinley Elementary School BackPack Program

Measure of Manna Food Pantry/Crossroads

Messiah Lutheran Church/Outreach Min.

Michigan Ave. Apts.

Mifflin Middle School

Milford Center Food Pantry

Military Veterans Resource Center Pantry

Millersport Community Food Pantry

Milo-Grogan Recreation Center

Ministry of Salvation Food Pantry

Mission Family Ministries Food Pantry

Mock University  For Children

Moler Elementary (Driving Park)

Monroe County Senior Center/GMN

Morrow County Food Pantry

Morrow County Seniors

Morrow County Seniors CSFood Pantry

Mt Carmel Holy Church of America

Mt Carmel West Moms 2 B

Mt Period Youth

Mt Vernon AME

Mt. Carmel Community Baptist Church Food Pantry

Mt. Hermon Bapt/My Brothers Keeper

Mt. Olivet Food Pantry

Mt. Olivet Mealsite – Hunger Outreach

Mt. Period Youth/Community & Urban Development

Mt. Sterling Apostolic Church Pantry

Mt. Sterling Apostolic Church Soup Kitchen

Mt. Sterling Community Center

Mt. Sterling Community Food Pantry

Mt. Vernon AME Church

Muslim American Society

MuSoup Kitcheningum County Center for Seniors

My Friends Place in Unity

My Sister’s House


National Youth Advocate Food Pantry

Nationwide Children’s Hosp Behavior Heal

Native American Indian Center

Nazareth Towers

Neighborhood House After School Program

Neighborhood House Food Pantry Inc

Neighborhood Services, Inc.

New Beginning Christian Center

New Beginnings Outreach (IPCC) Soup Kitchen

New Beginnings Outreach Pantry (IPCC)

New Beginnings Shelter

New Birth Christian Ministries Pantry

New Covenant Believers Church

New Creation

New Faith Ministries Food Pantry

New Fellowship Baptist Church Food Pantry

New Generation Church

New Hope A/G Food Pantry

New Horizons Christian Fellowship

New Life United Methodist Church

New Mt Sinai Independent COGIC

New Orleans, Second Harvest Foodbanks


No Limits Outreach Pantry/Safe Harbor

Noble Learning Center

North Park Church of Christ Pantry

North Terrace Free Store Pantry

North Union Elementary BackPack Program

Northland Church of Christ

Northside Food Pantry/Vineyard Church

Northwest Food Pantry/Vineyard on Avery Rd.

NYAP/Group Care


Ohio Ave Directions for Youth BackPack Program

Ohio Ave Youth Center/Direction For Youth

Ohio Health Doctor’s Hospital (Prairie)

Ohio Hispanic Coalition BackPack Program

Old Country Church – Children’s Cafe

Old Country Church Food Pantry

Open Door Fellowship Food Pantry

Open Shelter

Open Table Pantry/Grace Point Community Church

Operation Share/Waters Edge A/G Pantry

Original Glorious COGIC Pantry

OSU East Moms 2 B

OSU LiFE Sports

Our Lady of Guadalupe Center Pantry

Outreach for Youth

Outreach Mission Pantry


Paint Valley Ministries Pantry

Parkview UMC Pantry

Parsons Avenue Church of God

PCMA Food Pantry of Pickerington

PDC Food Pantry/Philadelphia Deliverance

Peace Lutheran Church

Peace Missionary Baptist Church

People In Need, Inc. of Delaware County

PICCA Veterans Program

Pickaway Senior Center

Plain City Food Pantry

Pleasant City Food Pantry

Pleasantview UMC Food Pantry

Power of Prayer

Pro Teen Learning Center

Project Manna-Epworth Center Pantry

Project Open Hand Food Pantry

Project Redeem Youth Program

Prospect UMC/4th Sunday Meal


R.F. Hairston Day Care Center

R.J. Hairston Community Outreach Center Pantry

R.E.A.P. Kids Meals

Real Life Nazarene

Redeemer Lutheran Church (LSS)

Redmond House/Southeast Inc

Refuge Baptist Church Pantry

Refuge for Women Ohio

Refuge Ministries Group Homes

Refuge Ministries-Lancaster

Rehoboth Temple Community Table

Restoration Christian Center

Restoration Plaza

Resurrection Min for all People Pantry

Reynoldsburg Helping Hands Pantry

R.F. Hairston Early Learning Center

Rhema Christian Center

Richwood Emergency Assistance Program (REAP)

R.J. Hairston

Roseville Community Food Pantry

Ross County CAC Men’s Shelter

Ross County Coalition Against Domestic Violence, RCCADV

Ross County Committee For The Elderly

Ross County Community Action Daily Meal

Ross County Hunger Coalition

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Bainbridge

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Chillicothe Library

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Community Action

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Mt Tabor

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Mt. Logan School

Ross County Hunger Coalition – Salvation Army

Royal Soup Kitchen/Royal Kingdom/Rispress Ministry


Saline Township Food Pantry

Salvation Army – Mt. Vernon Plaza

Salvation Army – After School Program

Salvation Army – Barnett

Salvation Army – Cassidy Manor

Salvation Army – Chandler Arms

Salvation Army – Citadel

Salvation Army – East Main

Salvation Army – East Main II

Salvation Army – Eastland

Salvation Army – Jenkins Terrace

Salvation Army – Parsons

Salvation Army – West Mound

Salvation Army – Worthington

Salvation Army (Marion)

Salvation Army ARC Shelter

Salvation Army Belmont County

Salvation Army Belmont Shelter

Salvation Army Cambridge

Salvation Army Chillicothe Pantry

Salvation Army Citadel

Salvation Army Coshocton Food Pantry

Salvation Army Delaware Pantry

Salvation Army E. Main Choice Food Pantry

Salvation Army Hot Meal

Salvation Army Lancaster

Salvation Army Marion Community Food Pantry

Salvation Army Marion Soup Kitchen

Salvation Army Mt. Vernon Pantry

Salvation Army Newark Pantry

Salvation Army Newark Soup Kitchen

Salvation Army Southside Pantry

Salvation Army Steubenville Food Pantry

Salvation Army Steubenville – Shepherd’s Table

Salvation Army W. Mound Youth Programs

Salvation Army W. Mound Pantry

Salvation Army Worthington

Salvation Army Zanesville Pantry

Salvation Army Zanesville Shelter

Salvation Army Zanesville Soup Kitchen/Hot Meals

Salvation Army/Union County Food Pantry

Salvation Army/Youth Meal Program

Samaritan House/Noble County

Sanctuary Community Action Hot Meals

Sardis Manna

SDA Community Serivce Chillicothe

Second Baptist Church

Second Presbyterian Church Food Pantry

Seniors at Hegemon

Seventh Ave. Community Baptist Church

Seventh Day Adventist Food Pantry

Shady Lane Eadie Needy Pantry

Shadyside Fellowship Pantry

Shepherd’s Place

Smithfield Friends Pantry

Soldiers of Life Pantry/Church of Christ

Sonshine Kids Club


South Elementary- Cambridge

South Zanesville UMC Pantry

Southeast Diversified Industries Inc

Southfield Baptist Church

Southside Community Ministries Pantry

Southside Roots – Reeb Ave. Center

Southwestern Church of  Christ Pantry

St. Agnes Church

St. Andrew AME

St. Augustine & Gabriel/St.Vincent DePaul

St. Clairsville Food Pantry

St. Dominics Family Kitchen/Community Kitchen

St. Frances Cabrini Community Food Pantry

St. James the Less Food Pantry

St. John’s Food Pantry

St. John’s Lutheran Church Food Pantry

St. Ladislas Pantry/St Vincent DePaul

St. Lawrence Haven Pantry St.Vincent DePaul

St. Lawrence Haven Soup Kitchen/St. Vincent DePaul

St. Mark AME (at Trevitt Elementary)

St. Mark Emerald Food Pantry

St. Mary Magdalene Food Pantry/St. Vincent

St. Mary’s Helping Hand

St. Matthew Catholic Church

St. Michael’s St Vincent DePaul

St. Patrick’s Feeding Ministries

St. Paul AME

St. Paul Episcopal Church (Marion)

St. Paul Lutheran (LSS)

St. Paul’s Episcopal Church Hot Meals

St. Paul’s Episcopal Pantry

St. Paul’s Lutheran Church Food Pantry

St. Philip’s Catholic Church Pantry

St. Philip’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

St. Philip’s Lutheran Church Pantry

St. Phillip’s Episcopal Food Pantry

St. Stephen’s Community House Pantry

St. Stephen’s Day Care Center

St. Vincent DePaul Society Food Pantry

St. Vincent DePaul Marion Pantry

St. Vincent DePaul Society Lancaster

St. Vincent Family Center

St. Vincent Haven Shelter

St.Thomas Catholic Pantry

Star II Project/OSU Research Foundation

Station Break

Stonehouse Apartments (Senior)

Stooges and Amvets

Storehouse for Jesus Food Pantry/PataSoup Kitchenala Church of the Nazarene

Stratford East Senior Residence

Stratford Place LSS

Stratton House Pantry

Stygler Village

Sullivant Capital Kids BackPack Program


Tabernacle Baptist Church Pantry

Taft Elementary School BackPack Program

Tarlton UMC Food Pantry

Teen Challenge Columbus

The Apostolic Church International

The Bell Center/Columbus Area Inc.

The Bible Community Church

The Cathedral of the Covenant Church

The Church Triumphant/Matt 25:35 Ministry Food Pantry

The Circle Shelter

The Daily Bread Center

The Father’s House International Pantry

The Father’s Pantry/Nazarene Church

The Father’s Table/Nazarene Church

The Hub CDC

The Largest Table/St John’s Church

The Life Well/aka Pierce St Community Center

The Main Place

The Open Pantry

The Path Ministries Soup Kitchen

The Recovery Center

The Station Break (Emmett House)

The Upper Room Assembly and Worship Center

The Village Table/Village Chapel UMC

The Well Mission Meal Program

The Word COGIC

Total Life Ministries Food Pantry

Triedstone Hope Outreach

Trinity Assembly of God

Trinity Lutheran Church (LSS)

Trinity UMC Food Pantry

Trinity UMC Meals

Trinity United Church of Christ

Truth Tabernacle

Turning Point Shelter


  • Union Cnty Personal Needs Pantry PlusUnion County Community Kitchen

    Union Local School District

    Union Twp. Fire Station

    United Faith International Baptist Church Pantry

    United Way of Guernsey/Noble Counties

    Unity Temple COGIC

    Upper Arlington Lutheran Church (LSS)

    Urban Mission

    Urban Mission, God’s Pantry

    Urban Mission, Unity Kitchen

    Utica Leads Pantry


Van Buren Emergency Shelter/Community Shelter Board

Vaughn Hairston

VBC – HOPE Weekend Food BackPack Program

Victorious Army of Christ

Victorious Life Church

Victory Center Lancaster Pantry

Victory Center Pantry/Marion

Victory Ministries Pantry

Village Place LSS

Vineyard Church of Delaware Food Pantry

Vineyard on Avery Rd. Food Pantry

Violet Baptist Church

Violet Baptist Church/HOPE Youth Program

Visions House

Volunteers of America Men’s Shelter

Volunteers of America Youth Center BackPack Program

Volunteers of America/Family Services Food Pantry


Walnut Heights Food Pantry/Gethsemane UMC

Walnut Street UMC Soup Kitchen

Ward Family YMCA

WARM (Westerville Area Resource Ministry)

Waters Edge Ministries Soup Kitchen

We Care Food Pantry

WEBA Outreach Food Pantry

Weinland Park Moms 2 B

Wellspring Pregnancy Center

Wesley Church of Hope UMC Pantry

Westerville Christian Church/Friday Fare BackPack Program

Westerville Vineyard

Westgate Recreation Center

Westland Ecumenical Community Pantry

Whitehall CCCU Church Outreach Food Pantry

Whitehall Church of the Nazarene

Whitehall UMC

William Street UMC Weekend Helper

Wintersville St Vincent DePaul

Woman of Excellence/Fan the Flame Ministry

Woodlands AIDS TaSoup Kitchen Force

Woodsfield Manna, SOMA

Woodview Court

World Global Ministries Pantry

Worship Center of Central Ohio/Impact CDC

Worthington Food Pantry & Resource Center

Wright Memorial UMC – Baby Pantry



YMCA Child Care – Knox County (Mt. Vernon)

Yorkville UMC

Yorkville UMC Pantry

Youth Education Center – Volunteers of America of Central Ohio

Youth Engaged In Service

Youth to Youth International/CompDrug

YWCA Family Center

YWCA Wings


Zion Baptist Church Pantry

Second Servings Donors

These restaurants and food-service businesses donate ready to eat foods to hot-meal feeding sites such as soup kitchens and emergency shelters. Because of their generosity, individuals have the opportunity to share a warm meal with family and friends.


  • Abbott Nutrition
  • Abigail House
  • Aramark at Greater Columbus Convention Center


  • Bob Evans


  • Capital University
  • Catering By Design at Aladdin Shrine Center
  • Columbus Culinary Institute
  • Columbus Schools Food Production Center


  • Dan the Baker, LLC
  • Delaware North at Nationwide Arena


  • Eban’s Bakehouse
  • Eddie Merlot’s


  • HMSHost
  • Holly Hill Farms


  • Mixing Bowl Asian Grill
  • Mount Carmel East Hospital
  • Muirfield Village Golf Club


  • Ohio State University Hospital East
  • Olive Garden #1031
  • Olive Garden #1129
  • Olive Garden #1575
  • Olive Garden #1699
  • Olive Garden #1820
  • OSU Culinary Kitchen
  • OSU Kennedy Hall
  • OSU Morrill Towers
  • OSU North Commons
  • OSU Stadium/Levy Bros.
  • OSU Wexner Medical Center


  • Panera Bread #4772
  • Pizza Primo Worthington


  • RDP Foodservice
  • Red Lobster #6265
  • Red Lobster #6271
  • Red Lobster #6351
  • Red Lobster #81
  • Red Lobster #893


  • Simply Delicious by Hallmark
  • Simply EZ
  • Sodexo at Columbus Crew Stadium
  • Sodexo at Conference Center at Northpointe
  • Sodexo at Discover Card
  • Sodexo at Huntington Park
  • Sodexo at Ohio Stadium
  • Sodexo at Schottenstein Center
  • Strong Water Food & Spirit
  • Sur La Table


  • The Cheesecake Factory #144
  • The Marketplace at Neil
  • The Ohio Union at Ohio State University
  • The PAD
  • The Suisse Shop Bakery

Legacy Society

Legacy Society members have notified Mid-Ohio Foodbank of a Planned Gift made through estate and financial plans including wills, life insurance, retirement plans and annuities.


Adam Armitage


Claire Badger

Thomas Banks

Charles Busch


Stephen Courts


Jack Gibney

Vicki L. Grimes


Diane & Matt Habash

Lyn & Andy Hang


Kate Jackson


Ken & Joan Lloyd


Barbara Marshall

Ami Mistry

Mark & Katrina Mollenkopf

Sandy Morckel


Carlos Picacho


Jake & Wilma Rosen

Rich & Karen Rosen


Arthur Shepard

Richard E. Snide


Rosie Wendt

Richard Wenzelberger

Brenda J. Wickline

Gregory & Janet Winslow

Pledge Partners

Pledge Partners are a special group of dedicated donors who have chosen to help end hunger by providing monthly gifts to Mid-Ohio Foodbank.


Allen Abaya

Geoff Abbate & Marty Eisenbarth

ACT-I Personnel

Sue Ellen Adcock

Jean Adkins

Modhurima Ahmad-Malik

Mary & Thomas Alban

Nancy Aleman

Cherith Alexander

Maria Alexander & Maria Palazzi

Douglas Alford

Jennifer Alford

Nathan Amador

Vicky Amann

Ila Amaresan

Christina Amatos

Dorrie & Karen Andermills

James Anderson

Arledge Construction, Inc.

Vanessa & Charles Armstrong

Jill Arnett

Erica & Jeffrey Arszman

Marybeth Auletto


Melissa Bacon

Navata Baddam

Claire Badger

Amy Baker

Anna Bandstra

Nicole Banks

Ajay Bansal

Honor Banvard

Donna Baranek

Sheri Barber-Valentine

Charles & Raananna Barksdale

Pat Barnett

Alicia Barnhart

Cyndi & Ric Barrera

Daniel & Jacke Bartula

Daniel Basco

Christopher & May Battig

Amy Baxter

Thomas M. Bay & Martha D. Kerr

Jeffrey & Michelle Beard

Janet Beck

Joy Beer

Jen Belknap

Dan Belville

Michael Les & Karen Benedict

Michael Beneviat

Tony Benishek

Ingrid Benn

David J. Bennett

Amanda Berry

Lori Berzow

Maureen Biddle

Teresa Bierdeman

Katie Birch

Georgia Bishop

Thomas & Vicki Bishop

Evelyn Bissonnette

Abby Blakeway

Peter Bliley

Odette Blum

Justin Blumer

Carolyn Boaz

Gregory Bobak

Martine Body

Abhilash Boggarapu

James & Margaret Boggs

Alan Bolte

Enrico Bonello & Rosie Quinzon-Bonello

Tasha Bowling

Boyer Bookkeeping Inc.

Dr. Jolie Brams

Peggy Bratt

Karolyn Braum

Michael Braun & Jeffrey Smutny

Jeremy Brauning

Phillip & Sharon Breckenridge

Jeff Breece

Doris Brenly

Patrick & Saundra Brennan

Frank Bresky

Carol Bridges

Lynne Briss

Eric Brookins

Dianne Brown

Michelle Brown

Theresa Brown

Michael & Jennifer Browning

Angela Bruce

Lucy Brunello

Dominique Brunet

Kate Buchholz

David & Phyllis Budzak

Richard Bumgarner

Marla Bump

Christine Bumpass

Laura Buncanson

Sandra & Charles Burkeen

Donald Burkhimer, Jr.

Angeline Burton

Martha A. Burton

Mary Bush

Greg & Margaret Butler

Suzanne Butte

Diana Bynum

Lisa Bynum

Katra Byram

Rosa Byrd


Ann Cahalan

Tracy Cahill

Debbie Caldwell

Bill & Karla Calhoon

Michele Calo

Bridget & Rob Camp

Alexandra Canella

Chuck & Karin Canter

Mark Cantrell

Jon Cardi

Carrol Carle

Heidi Carman

Julia Carpenter-Hubin

M. Darlene Carson

Janet Carter

Laura Carter

Jennifer Cartmille

Donald J. Cegala

Luke Cellar

Alice Chambly

Trung Chan

Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran

WeiYu Chao

Alison & Edward Chapman

Margaret Chase

Robert & Susan Chatterton

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Cheney

Jeffrey & Kristen Chesser

Kara & Brice Chidester

Danille Christensen

Frank Cipriano

Kendra Clanin

Daniel Clark

Kay & Ronald Clark

Kevin Clark

Whitney Clark

Kelli & Craig Clawson

Admire Cleeve

Dr. Kelley Clem & Nicole Leenders, PhD.

Douglas Cluxton

Andrew & Elizabeth Cohan

Kenneth Cohen

Dr. & Mrs. E. Collings

Daniel & Karen Collins

Richard Collmer

Sonia Colon

Patrick & Denise Colucci

Maralyn & Philip Conaway

David & Carol Condon

Aaron Connell

Meg Cook

Virginia H. Cope

Joel Copeland

Mike & Sarah Cordingley

Stephen Courts

John B. Cousins

Harmony Cox

James D. Coyle

Jessica & Jeff Crace

Richard C. Cremeans

Bill & Cathy Crow

Connie Crow

Carol Cruickshank

Elaine & Stephen Crumb

Cunningham Farms

Ned & Gail Cunningham

Paul Custer


Tracey D’Alessandro

Deirdre D’Ippolito

Arasu, Vasanthi, & Eshwar Dakshin

Michael Dattolico

Kathleen M. Daugherty

Jack & Joyce Dauterman

Debourah Davies

Kathleen Davies

Pamela & Christian Davies

Greg & Jan Davis

Ian Davis

Keith Davis

Shane Day

Carol Dean

Laralyn & Tom Dearing

Joseph & Kristen Decker

Suzanna DeMint

George Denino

Andrea Dent

Linda Depaso

James Derflinger

Christine DeVol

Natalie Dickson

Susan DiCocco

Jeri Diehl-Cusack

Jennifer Dillard

Mary Dillow

Tammy DiRenzo

Scott Dodds

Charoula Dontopoulos

Kimberly Dorniden

Holly Downing & Dan Barnes

William Dresnek Jr.

Richard & Nicole Driscoll

Kevin & Mary Ann Duffy

Lindsey Dunleavy

Joseph & Grace Dunn

Peter Durbin

Sally Dwyer

Stephanie Dyck


John & Barbara Eakins

Bob Easley

Patrick Edwards

Maureen Egelhoff

Tracy Elsinger

Fred & Sharon Emley

Brian Enck

Mark & Susan Enlow

Martha & Michael Erchenbrecher

Nancy Ettlinger

M. R. Evans

Michael & Vicki Evarts

Kim Everhart & Debbie Wilkins

Shane Evilsizor

Michael Exner


Joanne Fabish Greene

Andre Farinazo

Gabby Fata

Vonda Favers

Andrea Fejes

Margaret W. Fenton

Michelle Ferrero

Nevada Fields

Rick & Diane Fletcher

Joseph Florenski

Jeanne Fogarty

Kevin Ford

John & Lynn Foreman

Bob & Deborah Forsblom

Melissa Foster

Joseph & Susan Fox

Marcia Fox

Robert & Janet Francini

Michael Frank

Peter & Lynn Frank

Sylvan & Bonita Frank

Douglas Frasca

Lynn & Avner Friedman

Patricia Friese

Lynda & Barry Fromm

Blair Fujii

David & Wanda Funk

Diane Furno


Bob & Mary G.

Jim & Brenda Galbo

Eugene Gallagher, Jr.

Joanne Gandee

Neil & Nancy Gant

Phillip Gantt

LTG John Gardner

Elizabeth E. Garrabrant

Lois D. Garwood & Ruth E. Garwood

Heather Gasaway

Tom & Lorraine Gaughenbaugh

James Gawronski

John Georgiton

Troy & Brenda Gerschutz

Lisa Gillenwater

Michael & Lynn Ginaven

Jean Girves

Bob Glauner & Harlan Wilder

Rosalind Glover

Thomas R. Gluck

Timothy Goggin

A. Jack Gold & R. Jeff Griss

Timothy & Laura Gold

Martha & Glenn Goldsberry

Kay Goodman

Andrew Graham

Steven Graves

Hillary Gray

Elizabeth Greenhalgh

Danielle Gregor

Tammy Gretz

Chelsi Grier

Beth Griese

Kaitlyn Griffith

Jarrod Grossman

Jennifer & Steven Grove

John & Sharon Grunwell


Rene & Steven Haas

Stephen J. Habash & Jean M. Luczkowski

Daniel & Mary Hackett

Bruce & Cynthia Hagen

Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Hale, III

Courtney Hall

Marisha Hall

Tony & April Hall

Julian Halliday

Tina L. Hamric

Arthur Handshy

Lyn & Andy Hang

Cary & Joe Hanosek

Paul Hansen

Happy Home Baptist Church

Christy Hardin

Katharine Harding

Angela Harper

Linda Harrell

Mariko K. Harris

Theresa M. Harris

Jennifer Harsh

Carlton W. Hartley

Elaine Hartman

Chad & Jill Havens

Bryan Hawkins

Janet Hawxhurst

Lynn Hayward

Amy Headings

Rebecca Headington

Elizabeth Hedler

Kelly & Chris Heineike

Greg Heitkamp

Deborah Helber

Debra & Robin Helmandollar

Deborah Henney

Peggy Hicks

Sharon Hinshaw

Albert & Gayle Hiser

Rick & Michelle Hobe

Matthew & Stacy Hoch

Ivan & Nancy Hodges

Helen Hoffman

Robyn Hoffman

Murray & Anne Holmes

Kathryn Holzapfel

Alex Homan

Marjorie Horrocks

Leigh Householder &  Craig Dieckhoner

Robin Howard

Daniel & Marsha Hritz

Heidi Hubmann & Joe Rettof

Dr. & Mrs. Kevin Huelsman

Linda Huffenberger

Peggy Hughes

Michael Hullihan

B. Diane Hunter

Ahmed Hussain

Mark & Sherri Huston

Christa & Eric Hutchison

Margaret Hutchinson


Julie & Thomas Imler

Tim & Cynthia Irick

Peg & Dick Ising


Jill Jacobs

Sally Jacobs

David Jacobsen

Calvin Jenkins

Paula Jepsen

Mark Jeswald

Julianne Johnson

Rhonda Johnson

Ann Jones & Stephen Wood

Gareth Jones Trust

Joel & Rachel Juday

Shaun Justice


Maryann Reilly Kafer

Myron Kaliski & Barbara Ayres

Christine Kasselmann

Rebecca Kay

Angie & Brian Keeling

Toni Kellar

Ryan Kelsey

Lisa & Tim Kelso

David Kendle

Megan & Alan Kent

The Kerger Family

Alicia Key

Babak Khabiri

Brendin & Jessica King

Gregory King

John Kinkela

Joyce E. Kirby

Kathy Kirch

Bill Kirkpatrick & Anna Nekola

Ron Kirkpatrick

Timothy & Maria Kirkpatrick

Jeremy Kleier

Chad & Stephanie Klimack

Kimberly Kline

Bethany Klynn & Ben Payne

Dr. & Mrs. Ted W. Knapke

Brian Kneafsey, Jr.

Rob Koch

Christine Kofron

The Kristel-Evans Family

Monica Krutsch

Sanita Kruze

Diane Kubik

Janice L. Kuchinka

Ralph & Linda Kuenning

Calvin & Ilene Kunin


Deb Lacey

Doreen Lafferty

Jon & Miriam Lafferty

Michael Lamprecht

Christopher Lang

Carey Langston

Debbie Lapos

John & Debbie Larry

Larry LaRue

Timothy & Jennifer Lauer

David & Karen Lawler

Elizabeth Lawless

Fred & Jerri Lawrence

Susan Lear

Amanda Leggans

Kevin & Eileen Lepionka

Nicole Leppert

Steve Levert

Ken Lewallen

Karen Lewis

Sharon Liebrecht

Vanetta Little

Jacqueline LLoyd

Steve Lopez

Margery Love

Joseph Lovett

Lynn M. & Edward W. Luffey

Mike Luke

Vicente Luna, Jr.

Andrew L. Luttrell

Katie & Chris Lyman

David Lynn

Judith Lynne

Larry Lyons


James Mack

Susan Mackey

The Malec-Kosak Family

Phil & Becky Mallott

Kathryn S. Malone

Geoff & Betty Manack

Keith Mangine

Gary & Barb Mangini

Marcy & David Margolis

Craig Markusic

Denise Marrah

John Martindale

Lowell & Ruth Mast

Constance & Thomas Masters

Robert & Mary Ellen Mathews

Laura Matney

Thad & Barbara Matta

Andrew & Cindy May

Jennifer May-Vu

Michelle Mazeke

Julie McAleb

Laura McCabe

Kevin McCall

Kerry McCarthy

Alan & Catherine McClelland

Dr. & Mrs. John McConaghy

Alex McCourtie

Frank & Irene McCoy

James McCullars, Jr.

Katishna McDonald

Aleta McFarland

Shelly McFarland

William McGarity

Susan B. McGarvey

James McGranahan

Kevin McGrath

Erin McGraw

Karen Buttles McGuire

Hank McGuire

Jeff McKenzie & Amy M. Schnupp

Matthew McQuade

Donald McVicker

Patricia Meiburg

Nina Meindl

Willis Meinhardi

Laverne Mertens

Elizabeth Meyer

Ronald Meyer

Heidi M. Michael

Betsy Miely

Sara Miga

Greg & Janet Mihalopoulos

Cameron & Elizabeth Miller

Carla Miller

Charles Miller

Grant & Bonnie Miller

Paula Miller

William Miller

Barbara Mindel

Douglas Miranda

Mark & Rachel Mitton-Fry

Jodelle Mixon

Heide Modlich

Mark & Katrina Mollenkopf

Jennifer Mongold

Carl Monnin

Mary Lee Montgomery

Susan Montgomery

Andrea Moore

Krista Moore

Patrick Moore

Richard & Geraldine Morgan

Mary Morgan

Dolores Mosher

Divya Movva

Maggie Muncy

Beth Murdoch

Debra Murnane

Murray Display Fixtures, LTD.

Valerie Mussi

John & Lois Myer

Anthony Myers


David Nack

Ila Nagar

Mark & Kathryn Nawrath

Jamie Nelson

John W. Nelson

Mary Ellen Nesham

Carol Newren

Jeremy Nicholas

Sarah Nithiyanandarajah

Brian & Susan Nonno

David Noonan

Pam Nowicki

Thomas Nygren


Joseph O’Brien

Maida & Thomas O’Donnell

William Ofsanik

Lou & Audrey O’Korn

Maxine Oldham

Greg Oliver

Mary O’Reilly

John W. & Denise Orr

Margaret O’Shaughnessy

Samuel & Sondra Osipow

George Overholt


Christine Pachell

Jeremy & Angela Pack

Brian & Laurie Palmer

Jeannine Palmer

Elizabeth Palmo

Arthur Pannell

Brian Paquin

Elizabeth & Troy Paskell

Pranav Patel

Sachin Patel

Debashree Pati

Sherry Patterson

Linda Paul & Paul Bingle

Gina Peacock

Brian Pearsall

Greg & Courtney Pearson

Eva Pelfrey

Joseph Perge

David & Rosalie Perry

Kevin Peterman

Michael & Janet Peterson

Marise Petry

Bernita Pfeifer

Giovanna Phelps

James Phillips

Jane & Jon Pierce

Mario & Luigia Pignatelli

Joy P. Pike

Betsy Poling

Anne & William Porter

Terry Porter

Lee Potter

Douglas & Courtney Potts

Mamta Prashar

Brittney Price

Andrew Priday

Katherine V. W. Proctor

Richard Prystowsky & Ellen Miles

Paul Pulsinelli

Erin Purcell


Rebecca Rader

Karen G. Rainey

Charles & Mary Susan Rath

Steven J. Ravine

Donald Reams

Alexa Reck & David Staley

Redeemers Church West

Barbara L. Reed

Betty Reed

Beulah Reed

Richard & Tina Rees

Thomas & Victoria Reidy

Charles D. Reinhardt

Bodine Reinsel

Joseph & Crystal Reisinger

Fritz Reitter

Kasi Rether

Gail Rhodes

Charlotte Ricchetti

Shannon & Becky Ricciardo

Gary & Adelaide Rice

Stephanie Rice

Judith Alderman Richardson

Kurt Riester

Abigail Ripberger

Christine Risdon

Bryan Roberts

Teresa Roberts

Kenneth Robinette

Cheryl Robinson

Regina Robinson-Easter

Stephanie & Joseph Robson

Nate & Amanda Roderick

Trisha & Kyle Rolfes

Cynthia Romano

Rafael & Darlene Rosado

Jaclyn Roscoe

James & Mary Beth Ruff

Garry & Kathleen Rupp

Robin F. Russell

Jeff Rust

Fred Rutter


Mary Sabia

Richard Sahr

Ralph & Dianne Salzer

Chanell Sanchez

Ann Sanders

Laurie Sanford

Tracie Santos

Tim Scandling

Melissa Schaadt

Deborah Schenerlein

Nathan Schivley

Meg & John Schlatweiler

Eric Schnabel

Elissa Schneider

Jeffrey Schneider

Michael Schreffler

Kurt Schroeder

Kurt & Sarah Schrumpf

N. Elizabeth Schubach

David & Kathleen Schutz

Brandon Seibert

Kimberly Selchan

Joyce Selfman

Christopher Sellers

Serenity Carpentry LLC

Tara Seward

Tamara Sexton

KH Shafer & Associates

James Shepard

Pamela Shields

Annette Shively

Richard Shoop

Jack & Leslie Shortlidge

Reid & Christine Simpson

Amy Skaggs

Jenine Skowron

Brad Smith

Lee & Danielle Smith

Mary Smith

Revs. Bruce & Susan Smith

Richard Smith

Robert Smith

Rosemarie Smith

Stefani Smith

Tim & Jodie Smith

Rose & Ron Solomon

Paris Sorrell

Jen & Dan Soto

Elizabeth Soucheck

Adam Specht

The Spernoga Family

Margaret Standing

Dan Stanek

James Stanley

Rick Starkloff

Harold & Joyce Starr

Judith Starr-Linter

State Highway Supply, Inc.

Rebecca Stautberg

David & Susan Steigerwald

D’Anna Stekli

Laurie & Jeff Stevenson

Craig Stewart

Vince Stinnett

Jeffrey M. Stokes

Jean Stroemer

Mark Stuart

Michael Stull

Kevin Stuntz

Erin & Tom Summers

Suzanne & Taylor Surface

Janet Sussman

Laurie Swaggerty

Margaret Swauger

Marguerite Swellie

Laura Swisher

Matthew & Emma Sword


Brent & Beth Taggart

Julie Taggart

Nancy Tallman

William Taschek

Kelli Tatman

Aline Taylor

Harry & Carolyn Taylor

Nancy Tedesco

Sarat & Karin Thikkurissy

Michelle Thomas

Tony & Kate Thomas

Esther & Jim Thompson

Chuck & Robin Thornton

Lou Tiberi, Jr.

Michael Tinsley

Amy Todd

Connie Toland

Jessica Tomasek

Susan Tossmann

Joy Tracy

Nancy & Ray Traub

Dale & Anna Trenary

Tom & Rita Trimble

David & Suzanne Trimmer

Mary K. Tripp

Denise G. Trowbridge

Denise & Phillip Trudeau

Michelle & Charles Trudeau

Mr. & Mrs. C. David Tucker

Jamilah Tucker

Laura & Steve Tuhela-Reuning

Patrick Tully

Todd Tuney


Cintia Ulloa-Hays

Jada Urquhart


Peter Vail

Val Valentine

Vanessa Van Atta

Lydia Vance

Jonathan & Jocelyn Varner

Judith Vazquez

Elizabeth Velez

Rita Volpi

Mark Vonder Haar & Laurie Kopec

Joanna Voss


Kristin Wagenaar

Ron & Johna Walker

Laura Wall

James Walsh

Tracie & James Walter

Dana E. Ward

Deborah Ward

Juanita Ward

Mark & Joyce Ward

Kenneth & Melanie Warman

Christopher Warner

Luke Warner

Stephanie Warner

Terry Warren

C. Ed & Angila Watkins

Henrietta Watson & John Zeigler

Robb & Kristin Watson

Barbara Wavrek

Duane Weaver

Gregg Webb

Patricia Webb

Rosalie Webb

Lydia Wehausen

Diane Weisgarber

Melissa Wendt

Kay Werk

David Wessells

George & Kathy Westbrook

Richard E. Wheeler

Kathryn Whitacre

Roger & Sue Whitaker

Catherine White

Jason Whitt

Brenda J. Wickline

Amanda Williams

Barbara Williams

Eric Williams

Kathleen Williams

Kenneth L. Williams

Oliver & Marilyn Williams

Richard Williams

Robert & Patricia Wilson

Sara Willson

SuZanne L. Wilson

Kirby Winekoff

Isaac Winfrey, Jr.

Beverly Winner

Gregory & Janet Winslow

Berenice Winters

J. Scott Witherow

Gerhard Wolff

Lowell A. Wood

Melanie Wood

Alan & Gloria Woods

Keith Woods

Barbara A. Wooldridge

Robyn Woolum

Todd & Rachel Workman

Don & Stephanie Worstell

Sue Wrhen


Alper Yilmaz

Clarice Yoder

Ruth Yorston

Konrad & Lisa Young

Nancy & Barry Youse


Yvonne Zimmerman

Tracey & Larry Ziniel

Marc Zody

Irene Zorzi

Visionaries to End Hunger ($10,000 and above)


(614) Magazine


Abbott / Abbott Fund

All Life Foundation

Alliance Data

American Electric Power

American Electric Power Foundation

American Signature, Inc.


Baskes Family Foundation


Bob Evans Farms, Inc.

Bricker & Eckler

Gary & Marcia Buechel

John & Laura Byrd


Cardinal Health Foundation

CareSource Foundation

Fred W. Carver Fund of The Columbus Foundation

Central Ohio Restaurant Association Foundation

Chesapeake Energy Corporation

Cisco Foundation

City of Columbus Employees

Columbus FLEA

The Columbus Foundation & its Family of Donors

Columbus Recreation & Parks Empty Bowls

CompManagement Partner Companies


Danbert, Inc.

Tom & Deb Davis

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. DiMarco

The Dispatch Printing Company


Robert C. Echele Charitable Fund II

The Edwards Foundation

Emergency Food & Shelter Program

Emerson Network Power/ Liebert Corp.

Mark & Susan Enlow

Alice & Robert Estrich Fund

Exact Macola

Exel, Inc.



Feeding America

Fox Foundation, Inc.

Franklin County Board of Commissioners

Franklin County Employees

Franklin County Office on Aging


Neil & Nancy Gant

Giant Eagle, Inc.

Herb & DeeDee Glimcher


Hexion Inc.

Hollywood Casino Columbus

Honda of America Mfg., Inc.

Huntington Bank


JCPenney Logistics

Jimmy John’s Franchise, LLC

JPMorgan Chase Foundation


Kraft & Kraft Foods Foundation

The Kroger Company


L Brands

L Brands Foundation

Bruce Lerner


M/I Homes Foundation

MacLaurin Family Foundation

Marion Community Foundation

John & Pam McManus

Suze & Steve McVoy

Keith & Linda Monda

Monsanto Company

The Harry C. Moores Foundation

Michael & Michele Moran

Morgan Stanley Community Affairs / Morgan Stanley Foundation

Motorists Insurance Group

Mount Carmel Health System


Nationwide & Nationwide Foundation


OCLC Online Computer Library Center, Inc

Ohio Farm Bureau Young Ag. Professionals



PNC Bank

Dennis & Barbara Puppel


Towny Quinn


Ginni Ragan

Jodie & Roland Ramsay

The Reinberger Foundation

Charles Rhilinger, Jr.


Safelite AutoGlass Foundation

Schottenstein Property Group

The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

Mr. & Mrs. Tadd C. Seitz

Bill & Jacki Speaks

The State Auto Group

State of Ohio Employees

Tim & Jane Stehle


Lucille Tayama

Brian & Elizabeth Tierney

Barbara Trueman


Kirt & Cindy Walker

Walmart Foundation

Don & Angie Ward

Advocates to End Hunger ($5,000 to $9,999)


Jesse Agle

Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Akins

Alexander Chiropractic

Allied Witan Company

Robert & Patricia Arbogast


Bank of America Charitable Foundation

Bank of America Foundation

Battelle for Kids Staff

Ray Belew

Mr. & Mrs. Friedl Bohm

Katie & Kenneth Boich

Robert & Sandra Bornstein

Mark & Theresa Brownell

Buehler’s Fresh Foods

Building Industry Association of Central Ohio

Burgess & Niple, Inc.

Robert Byers

Employees of The Byers Automotive Companies


Cakes for a Cause

Kathryn Campbell-Kibler & David Mortman

Cardinal Health

The Chester Family Foundation

Church World Service, Inc.

City Barbeque, Inc.

Columbus Oktoberfest LLC

Con Agra Foods

Conway Charitable Lead Annuity Trust – Beatrice E. Wolper, Trustee

Adam & Beth Cooper

Richard & Peggy Cordray


Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

Mr. & Mrs. James Dunn


Betsey Farquhar-Bradish & Robert Bradish

Edward & Penny Flahive

Richard D. Fredecker, Jr.

Diane Furno


Bob & Mary G.

Kenneth Goings

Goldman, Sachs & Co.


Diane & Matt Habash

Abul Hasan & Matia Begum

Richard & Donna Hauenstein

Elicia & Scott Henderson

Holly Herschede


Edith Keenan Fund

James Lehr Kennedy Foundation

Jill Kingsley

Kirwan Institute for the Study of Race and Ethnicity

Jan & Mary Beth Klamar

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Knilans

Kokosing Construction Company, Inc.


Limbach Co.

Ken & Joan Lloyd


Marietta Community Foundation

Kevin C. Matto

Bill & Mae McCorkle Foundation, Inc.

Mark Meyer

Midwest Textile & Home Products Association

Moody’s of Dayton

Keith Mosier

Timothy & Sue Murphy


Lynn & Bob Ness


Ohio Indemnity Company

Once Upon A Child Inc.

Oxford Resource Partners


Peabody Energy

Pick N Pull Columbus

PNC Foundation

Sandy Pond

Tanya Poteet & Mark Hill


Ronald A. Rayner

Dr. Ali Rezai

Homa Rizvi

Rock City Church

Rich & Karen Rosen


Thomas & M. Teresa Sanfillipo

David & Donna Sheidlower

Arthur Shepard

Connie Smith

Richard E. Snide

St. Alban’s Episcopal Church

Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.

Lee & Adele Stratton


Talmage Family Foundation

Towlift, Inc.


Utica National Group Foundation, Inc.


Jonathan & Jocelyn Varner


David & Pegi Wallace

D. Boone Wayson


Diane Weaver

WellPoint Associate Giving Campaign

Woodforest Charitable Foundation

Carolyn Workman & Kurt Wacker


John & Cheryl Zeiger

Partners to End Hunger ($1,000 to $4,999)


121st Air Refueling Wing (Air Nat’l Guard)


Deena Adelman

Advanced Practice Management

Advocate Solutions

Aetna Foundation

Agano Solutions, LLC / Auditgraph

Anthony & Suzanne Ahern

Modhurima Ahmad-Malik & Abds-Sami Malik

Ronald & Rebecca Albers

John G. Alexander

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Alexis

Eugene & Judy Alfonsi

Jennifer Allen

Steve & Jamie Allen

Allied Mineral Products

Bob & Susan Allison

Alstom Power Inc.

Robin & Norman Altman

AmazonSmile Foundation

American Municipal Power

Ameriprise Financial

James Anderson

Pamela A. Anderson & Peter Torgerson

Scott & Sue Anderson

The Andersons, Inc.

Robert Andre


Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield Foundation

Jennifer & David Applegate

ARC Industries South

Kevin & Phyllis Archer

Jim Archibald


Arledge Construction, Inc.

Charles & Marcia Arens

Jennifer Argo

Connie Argus & Thomas Barnes

Laurie Arp

Arts & College Preparatory Academy

Herb Asher

Ashland Inc.

Robert & Jeanne Ashworth


Katherine Ault-Kinkead

Autodesk, Inc.


The Babcock & Wilcox Company

James & Ellen Bachmann

Baesman Group, Inc.

Brent Bahnub

Ronald & Shelagh Baker


Paul Balcerzak

Banner Metals Group

Karen M. Banyai

Thomas Bapu

Ned & Jane Barthelmas

Susan & Michael Bates

Bath & Body Works – Marketing

Tom Battenberg & Helen Liebman

Gregory & Rita Bauer

James R. Beatley, Jr.

Beatty For Congress

Beck Foundation

Connie & Kenneth Becker

Elly Beebe

Rod & Dorothy Beehner

Evelyn B. Behm

Dan Belville

Tony Benishek

Paul & Cindy Bennett

Truman & Janet Bennett

Michael Berberick

Ari Berger

Berliner Action Team for Sports

Faith Bevard

Teresa Bierdeman

Big Lots

Georgia Bishop

Thomas & Vicki Bishop

Robert & Deborah Blain

Barbara Blakeman

Ronald Blank

David & Ann Blombach

Lillian Bloom

Paul & Lynn Blower

BMI Federal Credit Union

Adrianna Bonn

Books Are Fun

Sandra Boone

Lee & Margaret Booth

Mary Pat Borgess, M.D. & E. Christopher Ellison

John & Susan Boylan

John & Joan Brandstaetter

Shawn & Carrie Bremer

Frank Bresky

Vicky Brester

James & Paula Brickweg

Wendy & Sean Brinker

Dale & Martha Brinkman

John & Catherine Brody

Brooks White Cochran

Meghan Brouillette

Chuck & Carol Brown

Danial Brown

Georgia Brown

Kimberly & Johnny Brown

Richard & Yvonne Brown

Michael & Jennifer Browning

Barbara Bryan

Robert Buchser

Buckeye Valley High School

Buckeyes Against Hunger

Michael & Barbara Bugosh

Joy Bundy

Frank Bunk

Carol Burgett

Grady Burkett

Bryce Burkitt

Byron Burks

Vicki & Paul Burleigh

Burr Farms Inc.

Jennifer Bush

Byrne Brothers Inc.


Cable Contractors & Associates

Bob Caldwell Chrysler, Jeep, and Dodge

Bridget & Rob Camp

Ben Campbell

Casey & Maresa Campbell

Charles Campbell

Susan & David Cannon

Frank & Michelle Carchedi

CareWorks Family of Companies

The CarMax Foundation

Carrol Carle

Julia Carpenter-Hubin

Laurene Carson

CDC Medical, LLC

Colleen Cebulla & Ted Donley

Central Ohio ISACA

Central Ohio Roller Hockey, LLC

Century Insurance Group

Century Surety

Philippe & Liz Chahine

Amy & Jim Chapman

Jack Chapman

Virginia Chapman

Daniel & Debra Charna

Margaret Chase

The Cheesecake Factory

Scott Chennells

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Chinnock

Robert & Angela Chirico

Barbara Chuko

Frank Cipriano

Cisco Global Hunger Relief

City of Columbus Income Tax Division

City of New Albany

Gary & Kay Clarke

Marvin & Felicia Clayton

Ted Clemens & Kate Murphy

David & Joan Clifton

Jenelle & Ron Clow

Howard Cobb

Donald Coffin

Bill & Randi Cohen

Doug & Julie Cohen

Marcy & Paul Cohn

Dr. & Mrs. E. Collings

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Collins

Columbus – Grove City Elks Lodge

Columbus Center for Spiritual Living

Columbus Clinical Research

Columbus Hospitality, LLC.

Columbus Miniature Society

Columbus Soup and Bread

Karen Colvin

Katherine Combs

Linda & Larry Combs

Community Development Consultants of Ohio

CompManagement Partner Companies

Maralyn & Philip Conaway

David & Carol Condon

Dayne Conley

Connect the Dots Consulting

Aaron Connell

Continental Building Systems

Laran Cope

Joel Copeland

Mrs. Georgeann C. Corey & Michael L. Corey

Mark & Mindy Corna

Thomas & Jennifer Corsi

Lisa Cosey

Michael Courtney

Yvette & James Cox

Stephen & Linda Crane

John Crespo

Carol Cruickshank

Thurman Crump

Donald & Cynthia Currie

Denise Cutler


Deirdre D’Ippolito

Rich Daley

Sandy Dalhamer

Randall M. & Nancy M. Dana Family Foundation

Michael Dattolico

Jodi & Eric Daume

Dan & Kristi Davies

Findley Davies

Kathleen Davies

Amy & Brian Davison

Margaret Carney Daykin

Laralyn & Tom Dearing

Patrick & Debra Decker

Michael DeLoatch


James Demas

Suzanna DeMint

Denso International America, Inc.

Kalpna & Satish Desai

Kundan & Bharti Desai

Daniel & Beth DeVille

Diamond Hill Capital Management, Inc.

Greg & Barbara Dillon

Paul Dillon

Jeff & Melissa Dinan

Fred Dirkse


Michael & Shirley Doherty

Erica Donahue

Donatos Pizza

Nancy Donoghue

Double Comfort LLC

Lori & Phil Doudna

Mr. & Mrs Gary Douglas

Sandra Doyle-Ahern

Richard & Nicole Driscoll

Dublin Cleaners

Dublin Jerome High School

Kevin & Mary Ann Duffy

Keith Dufrane

Bruce F. Duncan

David & Victoria Dunlevy

Mrs. G. Britton Durell

Stephen & Cecile Durish

S. Renee Dutton & Patrick Sheffer

Jodi & Ron Dyer

Dynalab, Inc.


Lynn Early

Eastway Supplies Inc.

Charles Ebner

Jack & Nancy Eckfeld

The Edwards Group at Morgan Stanley

Elford Inc. Construction Services

John & Sandy Ellis

Fred & Sharon Emley

Steven & Carolyn Emrich

Susan Erskine

Sue & Bill Eubanks

Event Marketing Strategies

Events Plus Racing

Kim Everhart & Debbie Wilkins

Bob & Jennifer Eversole

Mark & Marie Ewing

Edward Eybel


Fahlgren Mortine

Faith Vision Foundation

Family Dollar

Jack & Susan Farnham

A.D. Farrow LLC

Sandra Faulkner

David & Jennifer Faure

William R. Fenner

Fifth Third Bank


Robert Fine

Rebecca Fink

Elizabeth Finnerty

First Congregational Church, UCC

First Merchants Bank, Ohio Region

First Unitarian Universalist Church

Fishel Foundation

Steve & Diann Fisher

J. Amery Fitch & Kathleen M. Fox Fund

William & Cynthia Flaherty

Rebecca & Gregory Floom

Tonya Flory

Flyers Subs & Pizza

Joy & Stephen Fogle

Skip Folds

Barbara & Michael Folmar

Mark P. & Jonni Ford

Linda & Robert Forsythe

Fox Point, Ltd.

Joan Fox

Franklin International

Franklin University

Philip Frausto

Brian & Sandra Freer

Friends & Family of Judy B.

Pete & Ginger Frenzer

Lynn & Avner Friedman

Jerry Friedman & Julie Robbins

Beverly Fuchs

The Susan A. Fuhrman & Larry C. Lasky Charitable Fund

Blair Fujii

Mairead Fyda


E. Marianne Gabel & Donald Lateiner

Heather Gabel

Dr. & Mrs. Paul Gabriel

Marjorie Gaffin

Katherine Gage

Gap Inc.

Christina Gardner

LTG John Gardner

Judy & Jules Garel

Mark & Carla Gass

Mirjana Gearhart

Geesling Farms & Estate

Patrick & Sarah Gemperline

General Mills, Inc.

Trina Gerhard

Brenda & Mark Gerhardt

GFS Chemicals. Inc.

Robert Giesting

Cynthia Gifford

Mr. & Mrs. Irwin Gilbert

Mark Gillis

Linda & Al Gillum

Ryan & Amy Gilmore

James Gimeson & Melissa A. Kentner

Jean Girves

Marc Glassman, Inc.

Doug & Jennifer Gleichauf

Globe Window Cleaning

A. Jack Gold & R. Jeff Griss

Lynda & Richard Goldberg

Richard Googins

Robert Gorman

Harry & Amy Goussetis

Doug & Ann Graham

Iain & Jennifer Grant

Myron Grauer

Great Lakes KFC Franchisee Assn. Inc.

Great-West Financial

Susan & David Greenberger

Greer Foundation

Ann Griffen & Gene Leys

Hobart & Susan Griset

Jonathan Groner & Cathy Levine

Jarrod Grossman

Jim & Christina Grote

Grove City BMV License Agency

Grove City Community Club

David & Susanne Grumman

John & Sharon Grunwell

Dennis & Bernadette Guest

The Gujarati Mandal Of Central Ohio

Richard & Linda Gunther

Metin Gurcan

Jerry & Annette Guy


David & Jacqueline Haas

Stephen J. Habash & Jean M. Luczkowski

Habash & Reasoner LLP

Doug & Margaret Haddix

Dorothea Hadler

Mary L. Hage

Kenneth & Kathleen Hammond

Barbara & Briggs Hamor

Isaac Hampton

Lyn & Andy Hang

Happy Home Baptist Church

Abigail Harding & David Goldberger

Mathew Harding & Gretchen Eiselt

Deborah Harner

Theresa M. Harris

Harrisburg Temple 472 Pythian Sisters

Matthew Harsh

George & Leanna Hartig

Austin & Jill Hawley

Heath Hayes

Lynn Hayward

Diane Headley

Jamie Healey

Holly Heer

Heffner Fund

Kathy & John Heinz

Janet Helgeson & Fred Roecker

Jo Ellen Helmlinger & David Pickut

Helpbringer Mortgage Services, Inc.

Thomas & Nancy Henterly

Dr. M. Scott Herness

David J. Herrmann

Betty Hersch

Arthur & Jeanie Hersey

Alison Hess

William & Nancy Hickok

The Hildreth Foundation, Inc.

Joshua Hill

Johanna & David Hiller

Lindsey Hines

Charles Hire

Albert & Gayle Hiser

Bob & Anne Hite

Meredith & Paul Hixson

Henry Hixson IV

Johanna Hodanbosi

Ivan & Nancy Hodges

Joel Hoelzer

Elfrieda Hoheisel

Bonnie Hohlbein

Hollywood Casino Columbus

Murray & Anne Holmes

Holtec International

Joann Homan

Gwendolyn M. Hoover

Susan Horn

Timothy & Debra Hostetler

Tracy Houdashelt

Leigh Householder &  Craig Dieckhoner

Rebecca Huddle

Michael Hullihan

Glenda Humphrey

Philip & Zita Hunt

James Hunt

Pamela Hurd

The Husain Family

Amgad Husein


Ibel Agency

IBEW Local Union 71

Ice Miller LLP Pantry

George J. Igel & Co., Inc.


IHS Foundation

Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor, LLC

Artie & Alisa Isaac

Haruhiko Itagaki & Lisa Gichner

Deborah Iulianelli

Robert & Ann Ivinskas


J F Painting Company / J F Company

Sue Jablonski

Elizabeth Jackson

Janet E. Jackson

John & Cynthia Jacober

Brooke & Tim James

Anne Jeffrey

Kathryn H. Jeffrey

Mr. & Mrs. John Jenkins

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Jepson

Angela & Brett Johnson

Kimberly Johnson

The Suzanne Nora Johnson & David G. Johnson Foundation

Trey & Lisa Johnson

Sarah Iles Johnston

Charlotte Jones

Linda & Olin Jones

Margie Jordan

JPMorgan Chase


Benita Kahn

Steven & Patricia Kalbfleisch

Jonathan & Sara Kampfe

Alice Dee Kanonchoff

Joseph Karolewski

John Kashubeck & Asma Mobin-Uddin

David & Cari Kass

Thomas & Mary Katzenmeyer

Kayne Law Group

Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter

Keidan Financial Consultants

Rodger Keim

Nicole Kelbick

Tim and Cindy Kelley Family Fund


Angelica & Stephen Kelly

Eben Kent

Karen Kerns Dresser

Eric Kesselring

Isabelle Kessler


Frederick Khoury

Bill & Dee Kile

Jill King

Pamela & David King

Warren & Mary V. King

Thomas Kirkpatrick

Timothy & Maria Kirkpatrick

John & Margaret Kissel

Kevin E. Klingerman

Keith Klingler & Maura Stevenson

Deborah Kloenne

Ted Klupinski

Bethany Klynn & Ben Payne

Ruth Knight

Knox County Commisioners

Patricia Koehler

Tana Koenig

Kokosing Materials, Inc.

Eileen Kolman

George J. Kontogiannis

Allan R. Korb, M.D. Fund

Melodee Kornacker

Peter & Heidi Kourlas

KPMG Accounting

Bob & Rita Krasen

David & Karin Kratoville

Ken & Lynda Krick

Mr. & Mrs. Francis E. Kruger

Paul & Mary Kubinsky

Edna Kuder

Rick & Judy Kunnes

Kevin Kurgis

Kurguz Paving Inc.

Kurtz Bros., Inc.

Patrick & Julie Kusiak


Kristin Labosky

Jon & Miriam Lafferty

Dr. & Mrs. Bernard J. LaLonde

Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity

Lane Bryant Corporate Office

Nancy Wolfe Lane

Christopher Lang

Eric & Elizabeth Lang

Lova Lantz

Laralyn and Associates, LLC

John & Debbie Larry

David & Bette Lauer

Hattie & Robert Lazarus Fund

Eric Lee

John & Cindy Leedy

Esther Leggett

Harry & Patty Lehman

Margaret & Gerald Leimbach

David & Pam Lemmon

William Lenox

Chris Lentz

Kevin & Eileen Lepionka

Mark Lesman

Levi’s 4 Floors

Karen Lewis

Dr. David Lindstedt & Susan Drake

Little Dreamers, Big Believers

Joshua & Katherine Littlefield

Claire & Paul Loeffelman

Paul & Penny Loeffler

Brad & Tracy Loetz

David W. Long

Kailyn & Jesse Longoria

John & Karen Lorenz

Jeffrey Love

Steven & Michele Luebbers

Tom & Nancy Lurie

Ron Lykins CPA’s


Carla Mack

The Macke Foundation


Scott & Marisa Maffett

May Ling Mah

Elizabeth Mahaffey

Michael Mahaffey

Barbara Main

Make a Diff Foundation, Inc.

The Malec-Kosak Family

Terry Malinowski

Phil & Becky Mallott

Kathryn S. Malone

Sarah & Andrew Malone

David Maloney

Stewart & Bernice Malquist Fund

Geoff & Betty Manack

Management Training Corp

Jacob Manser

Fred Marker

Marsh Family Foundation

Heather & David Marshall

Benjamin & Laraine Martin

Christine Martin

Anne Massaro & Greg Schneider

Paul G. Matrka

Thad & Barbara Matta

Mattlin Foundation

Jack & Betsy Maxton Family Fund

Diana Mayes

Kenneth & Michele Mayfield

The Sam & Carol McAdow Family Foundation

John McCabe

John McCarrier

Kevin McCarthy

Sue McClanahan-Pepper

Nancy McClary

MCO League of Ohio, Inc.

Bruce E. McComb & Jan W. Lyddon

Dr. & Mrs. John McConaghy

Mr. & Mrs. George McConnaughey, Jr.

Susan McCoy

Mary Jane McFadden

Michael McGill

Donald & Ruth McGinnis

Paul & Emily McGinnis

Kevin McGrath

Erin McGraw

Mark McIntyre

Kevin & Monica McJunkin

Bridget McKeon

Donald & Judith McKissick

Burdge & Patricia McLean

Bruce & Marilyn McPheron

Donald J. McTigue & Ann Bryson

Deb McWilliam

Lawrence & Katherine Mead

Margaret & John Menkedick

Mettler-Toledo, Inc.

Ed & Carol Michael


Mid-Ohio Foodbank Fund of The Columbus Foundation

Marc Midkiff

Barbara Miller

Ellen H. Miller

James E. Miller

Richard & Jung Miller

Robert & Sharon Miller

Timothy Miller & Jamie Crane

Robert Mills & Judith Kleen

Patrick & Colleen Mingarelle

Phillip Minix

Mission Fish

Mark & Rachel Mitton-Fry

Audre Jean Mixon

MMF Inc.

Heide Modlich

Mark & Katrina Mollenkopf

Betty D. Montgomery

Susan Montgomery

David Moore

Patrick Moore

Robert & Deborah Moorehead

Janet Morgan

John Morone

Michael Morosky

Karen Morrison

Mary & Daniel Morrison

Hazel & Charles Morrow-Jones

Mouser Masonry Inc.

MPW Industrial Services, Inc.

Matthew & Julia Mrozek

E. Dennis Muchnicki

Kathe & Charles Mueller

Larry Mullenix

Charles & Jennifer Muncrief

April & Matthew Munroe

Murray Display Fixtures, LTD.

Michael Murray

James & Anne Murrin

Jeff & Christine Murry

Stephen & Rachel Mushrush

Music for Food

Cynthia & Greggory Musson

Demetra & Douglas Mutchler

Diane M. Muyskens


Rebecca & Keith Naas

Nacht Hilbrands Rackoff Families Fund

Kailash & Smita Narayan

Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship

Deb Naymick


Nectar Candy Company, LLC

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathon Neeley

Albert Neff

William & Regina Nelson

Network Technologies International

New Albany-Plain Local Schools

New River Electrical Corporation

Gregory & Amanda Nickell

David Niemeyer

Raymond Noe & Caroline O’Connell

Lauren & Andrew Norelli

North Central Mental Health Services

Northstar Cafe

Pam & Gary Nuss


Susan & Dale O’Donnell

Patrick & Nancy O’Loughlin

Mark O’Molesky

Eunice O’Reilly

Linda Oberberger

William Ofsanik

Mark & Mary Ogden

Charles Olsen

Jack & Mary Olson

Lyle Olson


OMI Management US Limited

On The Rocks

Bradley Onken


The Employees of Opportunities for Ohioans with Disabilities

August & Lisa Orsinelli

OSU – Off the Lake Productions

Our Lady of Perpetual Help RCC  School

William & Donna Owad


Gary & Deborah Palatas

Richard & Andrea Palazzo

Elizabeth Palmo

The Pampered Chef

PANDEY Environmental, LLC

Arthur Pannell

Elizabeth Paoliello

Chan Wol Park

Park National Bank – Columbus & Worthington

Marc & Judy Parnes

Mary & Ned Parrett

Stephen & Rosemary Pasternack

Sachin Patel

Bob & Mary Kay Patterson

David & Carolyn Patterson

Kristen & Robert Pavlasek

David & Mande Payton

Erik & Dawn Pearson

Pediatric Academic Association, Inc.

Peerless Saw Company

Steven Peishel

Jann & Greg Peitz

The Penniman Family

Tony Penzone

Brandon Peoples

Annika Peter

Kevin Peterman

Clarence Peterson

Bob Petric

Susan & Richard Petrick

Petrie Excavating Inc.

James Pfaff

William E. Pfeiffer Fund

Julia Phelps

Phinney Industrial Roofing Services

Ron Phitayakorn

Pickaway County Community Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. James Pickett

Steve Piehler & Mary Ellen Franzen

Judy & Ken Pierce

Keith & Nadine Pierce

Jeff Pinkham

Mary Pisciotta

Plumbers & Pipefitters L.U. 189

PNC Foundation Matching Gift Program

Poleline Services LTD.


Port Columbus International Airport

Portable Solutions Group

Anne & William Porter

Brad & Carol Pospichel

Victoria & Norman Powell

William F. & Mary S. Powell Fund

Robert & Janice Powers

William & Janice Powers

Ann & Glendon Pratt

Presper Family Fund

Joe & Sheila Price

Joanne & Brian Prince

Christine Pritchard

Katherine V. W. Proctor

Kurt & Carol Proegler

Propp Family Foundation

Richard & Angela Pryce

Joyce Puccio

Dr. & Mrs. Spencer Pugh

Gina Pullin

Nicholas Pustay


QSCC – Quality Supply Chain Co-op


Leslie Radbill

Bill & Patty Radcliffe

Michael & Amanda Ramicone

Jason & Lori Ramsey

Judith Randolph

The Rauschenbergers

Patricia B. Reagan

Steve Reber

Red Roof Inn

Martyn & Lynne Redgrave

Ronald Reichley

Robert & Suzanne Reinbolt

Judy & Dean Reinhard

Michele Reinhart

Allen & Berdina Reis

Reitter Stucco & Supply Co. Inc.

Harbir Kaur Rekhi

Sheila & William Riat

Ricart Automotive

Charlotte Ricchetti

Tom Ricci

Monique & Jeff Riccobelli

Thomas & Sally Rice

John G. & Margaret J. Richards Fund

Torrance & Lisa Richardson

Rev. Rob & Marti Rideout

Tom & Lisa Ridgley

Bryant & Sandra Riley

Christine Risdon

Juan & Catherine Rivera

Riverside Methodist Hospital

Mr. & Mrs. B.J. Roach

Robert Robbins

John & Ingrid Robechek

Mary Rose

Alan & Rochelle Rosen

Joel W. Rosenfield

Brendan & Laura Ross

Stan & Jodi Ross

Dee & Allan Roth

Royal Paper Stock Company

Bruce & Dawn Runyon

John Russ, Jr.

Delbert Russell

Judith & Jeffrey Rycus


Thomas & AnneMarie Saarie

Jeffrey Salon & Maryam Kalfi Heidarpoor

Harold Salyers

Christopher & Laura Sams

Karen SanGregory & Chris Fields

Margaret Sanik

Dean & Carol Santee

Tod & Carol Santee

Terry & Ruth Saylor

James Scanlan

Elizabeth Schapker

Susan Scherer Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Clarence Schimmel, Jr.

John & Vicky Schmarr

Schneider Downs & Company, Inc.

Sally Schnieders

School Employees Retirement System of Ohio

Jeffrey & Larae Schraeder

Leslie Schrag

Sandra Schreiber

Paul Schroff

William Schultz

Lisa Schwartz

Kent Schwirian

Scioto Downs

Elizabeth Scott

S-E-A, Ltd.

Seals Construction, Inc.

Robert & Kimberly Seats

Mark & Marie Segal

Edward & Dawn Segelken

Paul & Jackie Sells

Mary Sexton

Fredrick Shafer

John & Melanie Shapiro

Chhevi Sharma

Shaw & Holter Inc.

Kevin & Robyn Shay

Siamak & Davina Shayani

Dr. Gordon N. Shecket & Michelle Vesey-Shecket

Mark Shell & Margie Milligan

Steven Shellabarger

Angela Shen

William & Phyllis Shields

Nan Shirley

Daniel & Sondra Shook

David Shouvlin

Ralph & Barbara Shuster, Jr.

Jay Siefring

Mark Siegal

Ronald & Ruth Siegle

Richard Siehl

Siemens Energy Inc.

Trudi Simons

Louise & Mark Singer

Joseph & Tamara Sjostrom

John & Marilyn Skidmore

Denise Skingle

Stephen Slomski

Gregory & Susan Smith

Myron & Eleanor Smith

Lewis & Genevieve Smoot

Tim & Jennifer Smucker

Philip Snyder & Wendy Panero

Lee & Bette Solis

Jed Sonstroem

The Southard Foundation

Paul & Kathryn Spahr

Speer Industries, Inc.

Steven J. Spero

William Spires

Paul & Marie Sprankle

Bonnie Spring

David & Cathy Spurbeck

St. Brigid of Kildare Catholic Church

Robert Stafford

Cherie Stahlman

Teresa Stankiewicz

Maureen Stanley

Star Crane & Hoist, Inc.


State Highway Supply, Inc.

Stauffer Enterprises LLC

Marianne Steger

David & Susan Steigerwald

Joseph & Sandra Steinmetz

Sterling Protective Services

Chase Stevens

Robert Stevenson in memory of Joanne S. Stevenson

Rebecca Stilson

Stivers for Congress

Tim & Diane Storer

Mark Strasser & George K. Cronheim

Strategic Research Group

Subaru of America Foundation, Inc.

Sara Sukalich & Matthew Mingione

Bert Sullivan

Chris & Amy Swank

Alissa Sway

Richard & Sheri Swisshelm, Jr.


T. G. I. Friday’s

Brent & Beth Taggart


Harry & Carolyn Taylor

Linda & Scott Taylor

ThermoFisher Scientific

Karen Thomas

Laura Thomas

Tony & Kate Thomas

Laura & Mike Thompson

Mark & Mary Thompson

Terrie Thompson

Gillian Thomson & Kent Johnson

Hugh & Laura Thornhill

Thug Life Shirts

Tiberi For Congress

Time Warner Cable

Julie & Joseph Tobias

Jerry Tobler & Barbara Andersen

Susan Tomasky & Ronald J. Ungvarsky Family Fund

Michael & Linda Tomkies

Richard Topper

James Toran

Sharon & Robin Townsend

Steven Toy

Nancy & Ray Traub

Tremont Elementary Empty Bowls Community Dinner

Roger & Margaret Trent

Todd & Kelley Treon

Marian Trimble

Triple T Transport

Gregory Trotter

Mary Tschirhart

Stephen Tugend & Suzanne E. Marshall

Laura & Steve Tuhela-Reuning

Joseph Turcer

John & Kay Turner

Tween Brands/Justice


Nathan & Leslie Ungerott

Union Savings Bank

United Commercial Travelers

United Way of Central Ohio – Neighborhood Partnership Center


Michael & Marion Vargo

Varo Engineers, Inc

Chandrasekhar Vasireddy

Dr. James & Jacquelyn Vaughan

Verizon Foundation

Daniel & Linda Viren

Mark Vonder Haar & Laurie Kopec

Sanjay Vora

Page M. & Cheryl L. Vornbrock

James Voss

Terry & Karen Vourvopoulos

Vutech & Ruff, LLC


John Wagner

Beth Waite

John Wakelin

Richard & Linda Walcutt

Kirk Wallace & Rene A. Julian

Matthew & Seanna Walter

John & Barbara Walters

Bill & Christine Warner

Luke Warner

Joan Warren

The Wasserstrom Company

April Waters

Judith Watson

David & Cynthia Webber

Sarah Weideman

Don Weiland

Alan & Beatrice Weiler

Steve & Vickie Weldon

Lloyd & Mary Jo Welker

Rosie Wendt


Richard Wenzelberger

WesBanco Bank, Inc.

Westerville Community UCC

Catherine White

Jennifer Whitfield

Chad & Melinda Whittington

Susan & Thomas Whyde

David Wiant

Brenda J. Wickline

Andrew Wilcox

Erin Wilkenson & Fredrick W. Shafer

Michael & Bonita Willeke

W. W. Williams

Jane Williamson

Steven & Linda Williford

Harold & Alison Wilson

Ray & Jerri Wilson

Sara Willson

David & Jean Winks

Jessica & Adam Winter

Mary Wise

Charlotte & Richard Witkind Fund of The Columbus Foundation

Michael & Kathleen Wodarcyk

Wolfe Associates, Inc.

Ann & William Wolfe, Jr.

Joseph L. Wolfe

Womens Council of Realtors

Michael E. Wonacott

Worthington Presbyterian Church

William Wright

Nathan P., Beth & Zachary Wymer


Jinhong Xing & Hongmin Xu

XTO Energy


Janet Yasenosky & Louis Heiss

Yoga Outreach Columbus

Susan Yosick

George Young, Jr.

James & Nancy Youse


M. Irene Zahm

Laura Zallanta

Linda Zelms

Zipline Logistics

Adam & Jennifer Zochowski

John & Mindy Zoll

Carl & Carolyn Zwayer

Friends to End Hunger ($500 to $999)


360 Water, Inc.


Geoff Abbate & Marty Eisenbarth

John Abbott

Jacqueline & Dale Aberegg

Lynne Abruzzo & Kevin Coombes

Accurate IT Services


ACT-I Personnel

William Adams Jr.

Lawrence Adeleye

Jean Adkins

Mukul Agrawal & Shehla Uraizee

Mary & Thomas Alban

Aldrich Chiropractic

Jaimie Alexander

Maria Alexander & Maria Palazzi

Marilyn & Todd Alexander

Anthony J. Allen

Ardith Allen

Robin & Matthew Allen

Suzanne Alton

Joseph Alutto & Carol Newcomb

James Aman

American Corrugated Products

American Institutes for Research

American Structurepoint, Inc.

Don & Willetta Anderson

Sandra Anderson

Sean Anderson

Ruth Anker

Rebecca & Chuck Ansley

Julie Anstine

Robert Anthony

Jeremy Appel

Arlington Optical

Rachel & Richard Arps

Erica & Jeffrey Arszman

Association of Government Accountants

Atchley Signs & Graphics LLC

Frank Atkins

Cathie Atkinson

Mr. & Mrs. A. L. Augur, Jr.

Jay & Becky Ayers


Beth Babich

Dan & Elizabeth Badenhop

Claire Badger

Keith Bailey

Janet Baker

Rajan Balaji

Jim & Maria Ball

José Ballón

Judy & James Balyeat

Baptist Ministers Wives & Widows

Florence Baquet

Theodore Barber

A. Dale & Susan Bare

John & Sharon Barger, III

Jeffrey Barnes

Russ & Marilyn Barnes

R. Bradley Barney & Ann Blateri

Mark Barrett

Richard & Margie Barrett

Daniel & Jacke Bartula

Basil Lumber & Millwork

Monty Baus & Associates Interior Design

Lori Beasley

Farrah Beatty

Thomas Becher

Elizabeth Beck

Paul & Tere Beck

Johnni Beckel

Keith & Marilyn Bedford

Michael Beekhuizen

Robert Beller

Carol Bellomy-Norz

Marc & Sheila Benevento

Benson Family Fund of the Columbus Foundation

Charles Bergmann

Joseph Berkemer

Doris Berry

Lori Berzow

Roger Besst

Allen R. Bickel

Mr. & Mrs. James Biehl

Carl & Mary Bierl

Michael & Lorna Biggert

Greg Bills

Michael Birbiglia

Don Bishop

Catherine Bissonette

Carl & Diana Blackford

Rose Blake

David & Debbie Blankartz

Anne & Martin L. Blazic

Bradford Blecha

Ross Bloomberg

Odette Blum

Boehringer Ingelheim

James Bolsen

Alan Bolte

Michele Bondurant

Benjamin & Katie Bonnette

Cheryl R. Booker

Curtis L. Bostwick

Roberta Boucher

Rose Bowers

Kevin Bowman

BP America

Kevin & Jen Brady

Thomas E. Branham Sr.

Robert Brauer

Ralph & Maureen Breitfeller

Patrick & Saundra Brennan

Brenner Brand Marketing LLC

Kathy Brewster

Marianne Bricker

Bridgeport Equipment

Carol Bridges

Angela Briggs

Lorraine Brock

Michael & Karen Brogan

Matthew L. Brokaw

Emil & Maureen Brolick

Curtis & Teresa Brooks

Dale & Cindy Brown

Dianne Brown

Joel & Mary J. Brown Family Charitable Fund

Robert B. & Nancy G. Brown

Greg & Lynne Browning

Cynthia Bruce

Bette Buchanan

James Bugenstein

Buckeye Power Sales

Teresa M. Buker

Barbara Burgie

Alita Burke

Marilyn Burke

Dolores M. Burlison

Al & Chris Burnard

Mary Bush

Grazyna C. & Stephen Bushek


Debbie Caldwell

James & Patricia Caldwell

Bill & Karla Calhoon

Ronald & Paula Callentine

Edward & Cheryl Camp

Bruce & Kathy Campbell

Mark Campbell

Jason & Dana Caney

Jon Cardi

Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP

Constance H. Caron

Laura & Robert Carr

Maika Carter

Jeff & Lucy Caswell

Charles Cataline

Caulk & Seal, Inc.

Sue Cavanaugh

CBIZ Benefits & Insurance Services of Ohio

Anita Jane Cenci

Central Ohio Information Systems Security Assoc.

Central Ohio Returned Peace Corps Volunteers

Cesare Distribution LLC

Mandy Chadwick

Steven Chapman

Charis Foundation

Chaurshong Chen, D.O., Inc.

Shou-Shen Chen & Michael Dreiling

Deb Chenault

Sandra Chiaramonte & Russ Scholl

Kara & Brice Chidester

Ann Christy

Church of Christ

Church of the Messiah United Methodist

Melinda Church

Sharon Chuvalas

Carol Clark

Kevin Clark

Robert Clark

The Cleary Company

Dr. Kelley Clem & Nicole Leenders, PhD.

Clinical Specialties Inc.

Carol Clinton

David Coate

Bernard & Lajune Cohen

William & Maureen Coleman

Carl & Laura Coles

Quentin T. Colgan & Mary Ellen Haggard

Nancy Collier-Smith

Mary Beth & Timothy Collins

Bradley & Paula Colman

Columbus 2020

Columbus Clippers

Columbus Flyers Disc Golf Club

Columbus Medical Association Alliance

Columbus Ophthalmology Associates East

Roger Commedo

Timothy Comte

A. Terry Conlisk

Jeanette Conrad

Controguerra & Associates

Steven Cooney

Charles & Stephanie Corbitt

Andrea Courtois

Stephen Courts

Covenant Presbyterian Church

Ann Cowin

Michael Coyle

Gary & LuAnn Craig

Bonnie & Jeremy Cram

David Cramer

Beth Crane & Richard McKee

Jameson & Meredith Crane

Michael & Paige Crane

Ryan & Becky Crawford

Gary & Patricia Creager

Shannon Creek

Laura Cross

Connie Crow

Ron & Mary Cseh

Richard & Diane Cumming

Shawn & Christina Cunix

Ned & Gail Cunningham

Celeste Curran


David H. D’Innocente

Arasu, Vasanthi, & Eshwar Dakshin

Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Danis

Robert & Beverly Darwin

Michael Daugherty

Phillip H. Davids

Greg & Jan Davis

Karen Day

Anthony DeCesare

Clement & Sheila DeCrane

Chris DeHays

Betty Delgado

Don M. Dell

Delta Gamma / OSU Greek Life

William Denk

Bill Dennis

Michelle Denoma

Dental Reflections – Dublin

Martina Desgranges

Dawn DeVillers

Richard Diamond

Richard & Erin Dieffenderfer

Rodney Dike

Michael & Saundra Dinovo

Antoinette Dobbins

Lisa Dolin

Ann & Allen Dominek

Subhash & Loraine Domir

Gayle & Steve Donato

Maureen Donovan & James R. Bartholomew

Sue Goetz Doody

John & Myra Dornbusch

Kimberly Dorniden

Justin Dortch

Pamala & Brent Doseck

Stephen Doyle

Sean Doyle

Barbara Draheim

Richard Drake

Darrell & Ann Dreher

William Dresnek Jr.

Dublin Methodist Hospital

Vera & Leonid Dubrovsky

Mary Duffey & Tony Logan

Liane & Jerry Dumolt

Jack & Joyce Duncan

Matthew Dunham

Michael Dunlap

Joseph & Grace Dunn


E. Franklin-Delaware County Thrivent Chapter

Eat’ n Park Hospitality Group

Michael Eberhardt

Linda Ecker

Erik & Annabel Edwards

Nancy & David Edwards

Rita K. Edwards

Robert & Maureen Edwards

Arlene J. Eis

Carole Eisel

Gary & Phyllis Elliott

June Elliott

Donna Ellis

Elwood & Barri Ellis

Pamela Ellis

Carol England

Mark & Tamara Engle

Dale Eppley

Julia Erickson

Michael Ertel

Joseph R. & Judith M. Eulberg

Myles D. Evanovich

Evans Adhesive Corporation, Ltd.

Colin & Colleen Evans

Michael & Vicki Evarts

Craig Evers

Eyemart Express, LLC

Mylia M. & Michael Eyer


Ruth Ann & James Farthing

Favret Company

FC Data Center Employee Fund

Linda Fedak & Blake Getson

Jon Feller

Margaret W. Fenton

Elia Filippi

Bob & Virginia Finney

First Baptist of Grove City

Michael & Nancy Fisher

Linda Fitzsimons

Michael Flamm & Jennifer McNally

Mark & Shannon Flanders

Christine Fleisher & Kevin Davis

Rick & Diane Fletcher

Dean A. Focke

Major David Fogle

Foodminds, LLC

Michael Ford

Bob & Deborah Forsblom

Brenda Fowler

Frank Wealth Management Group Ltd

Teresa & Roger Frank

Franklin Imaging

Joanne Frantz

James & Ann Frauenberg

Lee Frey

Marilyn Friedly

Friendship Village Resident Association of Columbus

Jeannette Frioni

William C. Fritsche

Lynda & Barry Fromm

Lin Fulmer

Oliver Furby

Juanita Furuta


Nathan Gabriel

Jason Gallourakis

Phillip Gantt

David & Pamela Gardner

Garth & Julie Garlock

Pamela J. Garretson

Pamela Gartin

Robin & Larry Garvin

Lois D. Garwood & Ruth E. Garwood

Alan & Therese Gaulke

Norman Gearhart & Carolyn Piper

Neal Gearinger

Don & Sandra Gebhart

Sherri Geldin

Denyse & Michael George

Germain Toyota Columbus

Ruth A. Gerstner

William & Patricia Gianakopoulos

Joseph & Elizabeth Giannetti

Julie E. Giany

Aaron Gillingham

John Girgis

James Given, Jr.

Pat & Steve Gladman

Bob Glauner & Harlan Wilder

W. Thomas & Judy Goble

Charles Gocken

Jay Godfrey

Patricia & Paul Goggin

Patricia & David Gold

Sylvia Goldberg

Martha & Glenn Goldsberry

M. Jane Goleman

Goodrich Foundation

Google Matching Gifts Program

Anne Gorman

Terrence A. Grady & Associates Co LPA

Melinda Graney

Barbara Grant

Steven Graves

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Gray

Great West National

Steven Greenberg

Mike & Kathy Greenwell

Julia Greenwood

Donald & Catherine Griffin

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Griffith

Rita & Mike Grogan

Jeffrey Groseclose

Michael & Andrea Gross

Grove City First Baptist Church

Merriam Grundy

Regina & Daniel Gunsett

John & Lisa Guseman

The Guttridge Family

Tom Gwynn


Rene & Steven Haas

Mary Lou Habash

John & Colette Hadley

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

George & Sharon Halbert

George & Kyleen Hale

Michael Hale

Peggy & Matt Hale

Wallace & Delanne Hallas

Hamilton Tanks

Joseph Hammond

Robert & Eileen Hammond

John Hancock Financial Services, Inc.

Neal & Maureen Handler

HandsOn Central Ohio

Mark Hanes

Susan Haninger

Dominic Hanket

Michael Hannemann

Louis & Patricia Hans

Jeff & Mary Harbrecht

Charles Harless

Sean & Lisa Harmon

Ginger Harris

Terry & Trudie Harris

Rebecca L. Hart

Harry & Irene Hart

Susan Hart

Hartzler Pianos

Colleen Havens

Christopher Hawkins

Jeanne & Rodney Hayslip

Judith Hazelton

Jason & Michelle Head

Karen & David Hedden

Margaret Heffelmire

Wayde & Susan Heigel

David & Julia Helsel

Edward & Judith Henrich

Sharon Henry

Joan M. Herbers

David Herman

Richard & Faye Herriott

Ralph Hess

Roseanne & Thomas Hetterscheidt

David & Nappy Hetzler

Will Hewitt, Jr. & Denise Maze

Jack & Kelley Higginbotham

Highlands Presbyterian Church

Ken Hill

Robert B. & Barbara H. Hill

Hilliard Family Medicine, Inc.

Steven Hinshaw

Mary Jo Hipp

HLH  Sanitary Maintenance Consult

HMS / Permedion

Rick & Michelle Hobe

Mary & David Hockenbery

Lee & Sue Hoelscher

Scot & Rose Hofacker

Steven & Phyllis Holderness

Scott Holliday

Nathan & Brooklyn Holtz

Barry Hoock

James F. Hopkins

Andrea Horst

Rosetta & James Horst

John Horvath

Brent Howe & Kristen Kennedy

HP Company Foundation

Andrew Hudgins, Jr.

Mary Jo Hudson

Dr. & Mrs. Kevin Huelsman

Stephen & Barbara Hunckler

Barbara Hunt & Karen Gephart

Harold & Robin Hurtt

Margaret Hutchinson


Cleve R. Igoe

Tom & Lee Ann Igoe

InAlign Partners

Patricia Irsik

Dudley & Amy Irvin

Peg & Dick Ising

Rita Itsell


J & S Farms

James & Mary Jackson

John & Maryanne Jackson

Lisa M. Jackson

Lydia Jacobs

Martin & Suzanne Jacobs

Sridhar Jagabandhu

Eric James

Samuel & Linda James

Theotis James

Douglas Jarvi

Anita & Robert Jennings

Michael & Kathleen Jennings

Chad & Debbie Jester

Robert & Aimee Jewell

Mary Bangle Johansmann Memorial Fund

Albert Johnson & Leslie M. Nelson

Judith M. Johnson

Julianne Johnson

Juliet Johnson

Mildred M. Johnson

Ann Jones & Stephen Wood

Charles E. Jones

David H. Jones

Gareth Jones Trust

Herman Jones

Jane Jones

Jenny Jones & Josh Hawley

Scott & Elaine Jones

Darrell W. Joseph

Richard Jowett

Joel & Rachel Juday

Dave Judy

Mary C. Juhas & John C. Lippold


Maryann Reilly Kafer

Marc & Jeanie Kahn

Joel & Kristin Kallman

Beverly Kantor

David & Lauri Kaplan

Karl Road Christian Church

Jim Keim Ford, Inc.

Kenworth of Columbus

Angie & Brian Keeling

Andrew Keeney

Greg & Leah Keller

Jim & Kay Keller

Nicole Kelley

Peggy Kelley

Michael & Marcia Kelty

Kathi J. Kemper

Sara Kenney

Susan & Leon Kessel

Elizabeth Kessler

C. Robert Kidder & Mary G. Kidder Fund

Kelsey Kimmelman

Lonnie King

Jerry Kingzett

Matt Kinkade

Kinker-Eveleigh Insurance Agency

Joyce E. Kirby

Bill Kirkpatrick & Anna Nekola

Rachel Kistner

Jeremy Kleier

Josh & Lisa Kliner

Don & Jeri Klopfenstein

Bill & Valerie Knapp

Brian Kneafsey, Jr.

Joel N. Knepp & Lynda McClanahan

Nigda M. Knies

Chris Knoester

Daniel Knowlden

James & Veronica Knuth

D. Matt & Natalie Koehler

Joel & Kim Koehler

Tim & Peggy Kolodziej

John Kontner

Carol Koogler

Lois Koom

Richard & Nancy Koons

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Kopp

Neal Kothe

David & Tracy Kourie

Dennis J. Kovach & Margaret J. Fusco

Susan Kownacki

Michael & Robin Kozub

Mark & Gina Krantz

Kelly Kranz

Ellen R. Kreider

Steven Kretzer

The Kristel-Evans Family

Dana & Adina Krull

Stanley Kucinski

Nancy Kuhl

Wolfgang & Ursula Kunze


Labelle Home Health Care Services

Lorilee Laber

Deb Lacey

Jim Laffey

Donna Laidlaw

Bill LaMarre

Mary Lampel

Brent Lampert

Teresa Lampl

Alan Landgraf & Arcadia H. Melnyk

H. John & Dorothy Landis

Jane Landwehr

David & Karen Lane

Larry Lanham II

Lankard Materials Laboratory, Inc.

Bill & Ruth Lantz

Pat Laudick

Fred & Jerri Lawrence

Wayman & Joan Lawrence

Gregory & Rosemary Lawyer

Cindy Leach

Mike & Michelle Leach

Susan Lear

James Lee

Julia Leiblein

Eric & Susan Leininger

Robert & Karen Leininger

Thomas & Ellen Lemberger

Joe & Linda Lenge

Deborah & Robert Lentz

Doug & Susan Levin

Kate & Bob Lewicki

Cheryl A. Lewis

Kim Lewis

John & Sharon Liebrecht

Daniel & Lindsay Like

Lincoln Construction

Ronald Linville

Gordon & Susan Litt

Toby Livingston


Thomas Long & Peggy Bryant

Jerry & Sandra Lopper

Douglas Losey

John & Christine Losh

Steven Louis

Elaine Lovatt

Margery Love

Matthew Lovell

Joseph Lovett

Mark Lowery

Maria R. Lucarelli

Charles & Cynthia Lucius

Zachary Luck

Doreen Luke

Lumen Legal

Eugene Lumpkin

Carole Lunney

Marcus Lyons

Jim & Mary Lyski


Karen Kirn Maccracken Family Fund

Gregory Mack

Steven & Linden Madara

Farah & Kamran Majidzadeh

Malek & Malek, LLC

Edwin Malek

Lori Malinovsky

Bill & Linda Maney

Gary & Barb Mangini

Clarence & Sally Mann

Jason & Michelle Manzagol

Rollo Marchant

Mr. & Mrs. Gerard Marcom

Marcy & David Margolis

Bridgette Mariea & Joseph Wisne

Kevin & Jenny Marinov

Chris Marlatt

Charles Marschall

Richard & Kathi Martin

Suzanne Martin & John F. Belknap

Thomas Martin, Barbara Surrell & Butch Martin

Martina Metal, LLC

Herman & Dolores Mason

Robert & Mary Ellen Mathews

Katie & Scott Maurer

Elizabeth May

Michelle Mazeke

Robert McAdams

Kevin McCall

Bruce & Jennifer McClary

McClelland Fund

Hilary & Aaron McComb

Molly McCormick & William Brill

Thomas & Ann McCrystal

Kenneth & Mary Jane McDonough

Sean McEvoy

Michael & Michaela McGinn

Fred McGraw

Mary McHugh

Dr. & Mrs. Matthew McHugh

Erica McIntyre

Michael & Joyce McIntyre

Ava McKean

James McKenna

John McKenna


Alan & Kathleen McKnight

Joe & Peggy McKnight

Joan McLean

Don & Janet McMullen

Donald McMullen

Patrick & Cindy McNally

Bryan McNeice

Elizabeth A. McNellie

Pauline McNutt

Dennis & Martha McTigue

Dana McTigue-Popovich & Phillip Popovich

Phyllis McVey

Abagail McWilliams

Susan Meder


James & Dianna Meeth

Richard & Sarah Meizlish

James & Barbara Melle

Patricia A. Merriman

Charles & Cynthia Merryman

Laverne Mertens

Urban Meyer

Matthew Meyers

Midwest Physician Anesthesia Services, Inc.

Patrick & Gail Mignogno

Mill Tech LLC

Cameron & Elizabeth Miller

Grant & Bonnie Miller

M. Joseph Miller

Marcus Miller

Marilyn Miller

Regina Miller

Shawn & Karen Miller

Terri & Patrick Miller

Douglas Mills

Raymond & Lois Mills

Richard & Theresa Mills

Stacey & Wayne Mills

Hollie J. Mion

Mark & Julia Mishler

David Miskell

Cher & Bill Mitchell

Jodelle Mixon

Linda Mizejewski & George S. Bauman, Jr.

Anne Moffat

Christopher Mohr

Sherry Mong

Chris & Tram Mongold

Jennifer Mongold

Dean Monnin

Nikki Montgomery

Eddie Moore

Teresa Morales-Love

Gregory & Sharon Moran

John & Nancy Morcos

Keith Morrow

Dawn Marie Moseley

Judi Moseley

Tony L. Moseley

Bobby & Patsy Moser

Krzysztof & Ewa Mrozek

Frances E. Mumaw

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Murphy

Betty & Gilbert Murray

Yvonne Murray

Muskies Inc

John & Lynne Muskoff, Sr.

Elizabeth & Steven Myers

Kathi & Mike Myers

Megan Myers

Timothy Myers


H.N. & Jyothi Nagaraja

Timothy & Marilee Nagy

James & Amanda Naprawa

National Association of Tax Professionals

Richard Needles

Sandra Neely

Douglas & Margaret Neil

David & Diane Nelson

Don & Susan Nelson

Pamela Nelson

Tiffany Nelson

Vanessa Nelson

Erika Nesholm

Dorothy Nesser

Jason Newsome

Chris Nicholas

Jim & Bow Nicholson

Luvena Nicol

Tina Nilo

Sarah Nithiyanandarajah

Lisa Noe

Dana Nokes

Brian & Susan Nonno

John Norman

Caley Norton

Chris Norton & Gayatri Thampy

NW Accounting & Tax Service Inc.


OASBO Central Chapter

Colleen O’Brien

Kathleen O’Brien

Michael & Abby O’Brien

OCSEA Attorney General – Chapt. 2580

John O’Dea, Jr.

The Kim S. O’Donnell Family Trust

Leigh Oesterling

Lawrence & Anne O’Flynn

Ohio Education Association

Ohio History Connection

Ohio School Boards Association Staff

Jennifer Okezie-Watts

Jane & Mark O’Loughlin

Maxine Oldham

R. E. Olds Foundation

Roberta Olt

Michael O’Meara

Tim O’Neil & Associates

Grace Onimoe

Mary Anne Orcutt & R. Stuart Knecht

Gretchen Orr

John W. & Denise Orr

Pamela Orr

Orwell North Presbyterian Church

Janeen Osborn

Rodney  & Jeanne Osborne

Cynthia & James Otte


Jason H. Packer & Andrea D. Sims

Clyde R. Paisley, Jr.

Peter C. & Kathryn L. Pajor

Mike & Sharon Palacky

Jeannine Palmer

Michael Papadakis

Pappas Gibson LLC

Brian Paquin

Roger & Rita Park

Parker Hannifin – Hybrid Drive System Division

David & Kimberly Parker

Linda Parsons & Larry Pennington

Mrs. Nita R. Patel

Thomas & Ann Pauly

Linda Peck

Ann & Harlan Peden

Lauren & Andrew Peeples

Karen Pentella

Pepper Construction Company of Ohio, LLC

George & Georgeann Peters

Michael & Janet Peterson

Robert Peterson

Robert & Carolyn Peterson

Marri & John Petrucci

Karen Pettus

Paulette Phelan

Christina Phelps

Amy Phillips

Richard & Carol Phillips

Lourdes & Mark Picknell

Mark & Joni Pierce

Edward Pierson

Linda & Philip Pini


Michael Pitzer

Jennifer Plahovinsak

Mike & Meg Plahuta

Michael & Janet Plunkett

Cindy Pomeroy

Kathryn & Curtis Porr

Stephen Potthoff

Curtis Pratt

Katherine Prince

Todd & Tracy Prince

Nancy Prindle

Jim & Brigitte Prosch

Kenneth Provost, Jr.

Daniel & Martha Pugh

Public Employees Representatives Union Local 5

Ravindra & Prachi Puranik

Liz Putnam


Quality Supply Chain Co-Op Inc.

Quick Solutions, LLC

David & Donna Quis


Nair Renu Ramankutty

Shonali Raney

Daniel J. Ranker

Kirk P. Rankine, M.D.

Susan Rapp

Patricia Ratcliff

Toni Ratliff

Bob Redfield

Diana Redman

Jeffery Reedy

William E. Reese

Daniel Reichley

Terrie Reid-Roane

Timothy & Beth Reik

Jeffrey & Kara Reinhardt

Luke & Katie Reinstetle

Gary & Laura Rensi

Jeffrey & Veronica Reutter

Linda M. Rhoades

Gail Rhodes

Marvina Rich

Paul Richards

Robert Richards

Joel Ridge

Eric Riester

Melinda Righter

Anne Powell Riley

Andrew Ring

Mark Rinkov

Tom & Anne Ritchie

Joseph Roach

William Roberts

Gisele Robertson

Kenneth Robinette

Cordelia Robinson & Dr. Grant Morrow

Christopher & Sharon Rockwell

Jan & Charlie Rodenfels

Darryl & Kimberly Rogers

Michelle & John Rogers

Shirley Ann Rogers

Christian Roland

Trisha & Kyle Rolfes

Cynthia Romano

Douglas Romer

Victor Rosenberg

Kathleen & Robert Ross

Philip Ross

Dr. Charles & Barbara Roth

Susan W. Roy

Bradley E. Rozen

Michael Rozsa

Diane Ruck

James & Mary Beth Ruff

Sue Rusch

Dan Russo

Fred Rutter

Deborah Ryan

Sharon L. Ryan

Joyce Rybak


Susan Sack

Richard Sahr

Mohammad & Keiko Samimy

Ann Sanders

Eric D. Sanderson

Kim Sankey

Richard & Cheryl Sargel

Roy & Louise Sawatzky

Christine Sawmiller

Vicki & Thomas Sawyer

Saxton Real Estate Company

David  W. Scandinaro, M.D.

Nicole Scanlan

Eric Schaub

William & Donna Schenk

Andrew & Ellen Schindler

James M. & Sandra Schlairet

Meg & John Schlatweiler

Dr. C. David Schloss

Elizabeth & Brian Schloss

Schmidt Hospitality Concepts Inc.

Glen & Beverly Schmidt

Lisa Schmidt

Donald B. Schmitt

Donald Schneider

Elissa Schneider

Amy & Louis Schocken

Kathleen Schomer & Stephen Stack

David R. Schooler

Mr. & Mrs. Jay L. Schottenstein

Melinda & Jonathan Schroeder

Philip L. & Sarah W. Schroeder

David & Kathleen Schutz

Diana Schwerha

Craig & Jodelle Scott

Dennis Sears

Diane Secrest

Richard & Patricia Seelbach

John & Veronica Seguin

Susan & Carl Seletz

Sandy Sell

James Sensibaugh

Dale & Mary Serian

Jesus Serrano

Jan Shaffer

Peter Shane

John & Chris Shanks

Susan M. Sheaffer

Jeff & Denise Sheely

Amy Shepherd

Laura Shepard

Colleen Sherman

Mark & Virginia Shipps

Jack & Leslie Shortlidge

Joel Showalter

Marvin Shrimplin

Ned & Lesley Shryock

Alex Shumate

Deanna Sieren Cardenas

Dennis Sigler

Susan Simkins

Susan Simms

Daniel & Barbara Sinclair

Susan Siska

Amy Skaggs


Thomas Slack

Doris Slaney

Richard Slemons

Vladimir Sloutsky & Olga Gavrilenko

Carl & Connie Smallwood

Smith And Son Rebuilders

Brad Smith

John Smith

Larry & Mia Smith

Mary & Dale Smith

Michael & Ann Smith

Pam Smith

Philip & Ilene Smith

Sherri Smith

Ted & Jane Smith

Scott & Patricia Smithson

Jeffrey Smutny & Michael Braun

Barbara Smyth

Drew & Lee Solomonides

Jen & Dan Soto

Carol South

Rachel & Jerry Southall

Helen C. Spaith

Dolores Spencer

John Spencer

Doug & Elizabeth Spieles

John & Rita Spiers

Raymond & Anne Spillman

Joseph & Denise Sprague

Scott Sprankle

Eric Spurlino

Dr. Krishnaswamy Srinivasan & Dr. Jayashree Ramanathan

Daniel & Colby Srsic

St. Gregory Orthodox Church

Sts. Simon & Jude Church

Matthew Stadelman

David & Vicki Stadge

Linda & Gregory Stahl

Evan Stahlman

James Stallings

James Stanfield

Susan A. Stanton & Jeffrey S. Crompton

Amy & Gregory Stark

Harold & Joyce Starr

Katie Stenman

Daniel & Leslie Stephan

Cathy S. Stevens

Wendy & Nicholas Stevens

Suzanne Stewart

Mark Stickdorn

Stephen & Phyllis Stoecklin

Ted & Frances Strickland

Saul & Karla Strieb

Mark Stuart

Studio 35 Cinema & Drafthouse

Michael Stull

Donald Stump & Donna DeFilippo

Kevin Stuntz

Yvonne Suggs

Kathy Sullivan

Ann L. Sumner

Sunset Cemetery

Sunsprout Farms of Central Ohio

Superior Production Partnership

Marlene Suter

Sutphen-Springfield Division

Caroline Sweney

Valerie & Frank Swiatek

Brian Swigert

Matthew & Emma Sword

Marilyn Sydow


Jennifer D. & Itzhak Tabak

Diane Tabler

Sandra Tackett

Diana & Zachary Talarek

Louise Tanksley

Saleh Tanveer

Joshua & Carolyn Taylor

TD Ameritrade Clearing

Patricia Teach

Joel & Meg Teaford

Telecom Pioneers

Thomas & Jennifer Terry

Donna Thomas

Eric Thompson

Jacqueline Thomas

Marcella Thomas

Jodi & Jarrod Thompson

Michael Thompson

William Thompson

Three Rivers District United Methodist Women

Thrivent Financial, West Franklin County Chapter

James Tilling

Shirley B. Tobias

Dr. & Mrs. Evan Tobin

Amy Todd

Connie Toland

John Tomsho

The Alfred E. Tonti Trust


Towers Watson

Ronald & Mary Treon

Mary K. Tripp

Mr. & Mrs. C. David Tucker

Gela Tudor

Donald & Carole Tully

Denise Tumblin

Todd Tuney

Two Sons, Inc.


Angel Umali

Gerald Underwood

James Unger

United Commercial Travelers of America – M.J. Terapak Council 144

United Methodist Women of Church of Messiah in Westerville


Upper Arlington Baseball Boosters Club, Inc.

Patrick Urwin

USS Lagrange


Jan Valentic

Mrs. Fern A. Valentine

Joseph Vallo

Christine Van Atta

Pamela H. Van Hoose

Carmella Van Vleet

Teresa VanDyne

Sarah Vanselow

Darrell Vaughn

Dianne Vehorn

VFW of Ohio Charities  Post 9857

Richard J. Vickers

Rudolph Villarreal

Diane Vollrath

Rita Volpi

Kathy I. Voorhies


Gary & Valerie Waers

Chad & Natalie Waits

Christopher & Della Walker

Laura Wall

Kelly & Eric Wallace

John & Joyce Wallach

James Walsh

Erin Waltz

Deborah Ward

Terry Warren

Rodney & Donna Wasserstom

Henrietta Watson & John Zeigler

WD Partners

Paul & Kristina Weaver

Robin Weaver

Rosalie Webb

Gregg Weidner

John & Beth Weinhardt

Daryl Weir

Greg & Bindie Weisenberger

Janet Weisenberger

Robert Weishaar

Patricia Welch

Jennifer Wenger

Theresa Wessel

George & Kathy Westbrook

Westminster Thurber Community Chapel Fund

Steve & Karlene Weyl

Richard E. Wheeler

Dawn Whippler

Roger & Sue Whitaker

Chuck & Bernice White

Raymond White

David E. Whitehair II & Roderick Green

Linda Wiggins

Shyla & Richard Wilcox

Don & Kristine Wilkins

Kerry A. Will

Glenn & Jeanne Willett

Gregory Williams

J. Todd & Lisa Williams

Jeanne Williams

Nita Williams

Oliver & Marilyn Williams

Wayne A. Williams

Jessie R. Willoughby Trust Fund

Scott Wilson

Stanley Winbush

Ron & Rita Winchell

James Winigman

Beverly Winner

Gregory & Janet Winslow

David Wise, Jr.

Janice Wise

Kathy Wolfgram

Joel & Amy Wood

Connie Woodburn

Jeffrey & Michele Woods

Todd & Rachel Workman

Worthington Industries, Inc.


Deborah Wren

Sue Wrhen

Bruce Wright

Margaret & Gene Wright

William D. Wright

Tien H. & Pei-Hsing Wu

Vicki Wysocki


Donna & John Yaklevich

Christa Yandrich

Todd & Jennifer Yaross

John & Jo Ellen Yeary

Peter & Marlene Yeldell

Alper Yilmaz

Wilma Yoder

Cindy York-Sorg

Cynthia Yost

Young Independent Consultants, Inc.

Kathleen & Thomas Young

William & Pat Youngs


Denise Zabawski

Michael & Nancy Zajano

Daniel & Joyce Zallanta

Gregory Zanetos

Paul Zawada & Julie-Elise Burroughs

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Zebula

Susan Ziegler

Kathryn Zimmerman

Yvonne Zimmerman

Mr. & Mrs. David Zuehlke

Nick & Judy Zuk

Jerome & Kathleen Zutell

Richard & Sheila Zwelling

Operation Feed Campaigns

The annual Operation Feed effort is one of the largest community-wide food and funds drives in the country. Participation in Operation Feed gives employers and employees the opportunity to engage in a common cause, working together for a hunger-free and healthier community.


  • 121st Air Refueling Wing


  • Abbott Nutrition
  • Aetna Inc.
  • Allegiance Realty Corp.
  • Alliance Data * +
  • Alvis House
  • American Electric Power / IBEW 1466 *
  • American Red Cross
  • Anthem Life Insurance
  • ARCOS, Inc. +
  • Ashland, Inc.


  • BakerHostetler *
  • Barnes & Thornburg LLP * +
  • Bath & Body Works Marketing +
  • Battelle Memorial Institute – Columbus +
  • Benchmark Bank
  • Benesch Attorneys
  • Big Lots Columbus DCs


  • Cakes for a Cause
  • Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
  • Cardinal Health
  • Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
  • Central Ohio Restaurant Association Foundation
  • Central Ohio Transit Authority +
  • Centric Consulting
  • Century Insurance Group * +
  • City of Columbus Employees
  • City of New Albany
  • City of Upper Arlington
  • Columbia Gas of Ohio
  • Columbus City Schools
  • Columbus FLEA +
  • Columbus Hospitality
  • Columbus Regional Airport Authority +
  • Columbus State Community College
  • Commerce National Bank +
  • Community Shelter Board * +
  • CompManagement Partner Companies
  • Continental Building Systems Charities
  • COSI
  • COW Industries


  • Defense Finance & Accounting
  • Defense Supply Center Columbus
  • Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.* +
  • Dinsmore & Shohl LLP * +
  • DISH
  • Donatos Pizzeria Corp.


  • Ernst & Young LLP
  • Exact Macola
  • Exel
  • Experience Columbus * +
  • EXPRESS * +


  • Fahlgren Mortine * +
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • Franklin County Employees * +
  • Franklin International
  • Franklin University


  • Gahanna Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • Girl Scouts of Ohio’s Heartland
  • Grange Insurance


  • Hahn Loeser + Parks LLP * +
  • HandsOn Central Ohio +
  • Hilock Fellowship Church
  • Hollywood Casino
  • Huntington National Bank


  • IMS Electronics
  • Isaac Wiles LLC * +


  • JCP Logistic Center
  • Jim Keim Ford, Inc
  • Jones Day
  • JPMorgan Chase


  • Karpinski Engineering Columbus Regional Office
  • Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter
  • Kennedy Cottrell Richards LLC
  • KeyBank +


  • L Brands
  • Lane Aviation, Corp.
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Lutheran Social Services


  • Macy’s
  • Mid-Ohio District Nurses Association
  • Mid-Ohio Foodbank * +
  • Mission Fish
  • Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
  • Motorists Insurance Group
  • Mount Carmel Health System * +


  • National Association of Letter Carriers Buckeye Branch 78 * +
  • Nationwide * +
  • Nationwide Children’s Hospital * +
  • North Central Mental Health Services
  • NuGrowth Solutions / SIS


  • OCLC Online Computer Library Center, Inc.
  • ODW Logistics
  • Ohio Farm Bureau Young Ag Professionals
  • Ohio History Connection
  • Ohio School Boards Association
  • OhioHealth * +
  • OpenText
  • Orthopedic and Spine Center


  • Palmer-Donavin Manufacturing Company
  • Park National Bank – Columbus & Worthington
  • PCA Choice Pharmacy
  • Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 189
  • Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP * +


  • Quality Supply Chain Co-op
  • Quantum Health
  • Quick Solutions, Inc.


  • Red Capital
  • Roetzel & Andress


  • Safelite Auto Glass
  • Sarnova
  • Schneider Downs & Company, Inc.
  • School Employees Retirement System +
  • Scotts Miracle Grow
  • Select Specialty Hospital
  • South-Western Education Association * +
  • Squire Patton Boggs * +
  • St. Stephens
  • State Auto Group * +
  • State of Ohio Employees
  • Sunset Cemetery


  • The Dispatch Printing Company
  • The Hamptons at Wedgewood
  • The McGraw-Hill Companies – Blacklick
  • The Ohio State University
  • The Solid Waste Authority of Central Ohio
  • The Wasserstrom Company
  • Time Warner Cable
  • Tosoh * +
  • Towlift, Inc. *


  • Ulmer & Berne LLP +
  • UCT * +
  • United Way of Central Ohio * +
  • UPS – GBS Payroll


  • Vorys Sater Seymour & Pease, LLP


  • Wendy’s International
  • Whitehall City Schools
  • Worthington Industries


* – Campaign Champion
+  – Benchmark Campaign


2015 Operation Feed In-Kind Partners and Vendors


Books are Fun

Cooper State Bank

Jewelry is Fun

Jet Container Company

Kemba Financial Credit Union

Papa John’s

Smart Recycle

2015 Operation Feed Point of Purchase Retail Partners


Celebrate Local Enterprises

Once Upon a Child

Wedgewood Pizza

Wholly Craft

To learn more about these designations and the annual Operation Feed campaign, visit

The Franklin County Commissioners (grant administered by Franklin County Department of Job & Family Services) provide financial support for Operation Feed.

FOODFIGHT Participating Restaurants

FOODFIGHT is the Foodbank’s annual “eat out to fight hunger” day, hosted by Central Ohio Restaurant Association and benefiting Operation Feed. Each year, bar and restaurant locations across central Ohio pledge 5% of one day’s sales to help local families struggling to put food on the table.


  • A Catered Event
  • Ajumama


  • Barcelona Restaurant
  • basi Italia
  • Black Point
  • Blu Olive
  • Bodega
  • Boston’s Restaurant and Sports Bar
  • BRAVO! Cucina Italiana
  • Brēzel


  • Café Brioso
  • CBC Restaurant
  • Chintz Room
  • Chocolate Café
  • Cimi’s Bistro at Pinnacle Golf Club
  • City Barbeque
  • Club 185
  • Condado
  • Cup O Joe


  • Dempsey’s Food & Spirits
  • Denmark on High
  • Dirty Frank’s Hot Dog Palace
  • Dirty Frank’s West


  • El Camino Inn
  • Ella
  • En Place


  • Figlio Wood Fired Pizza


  • G. Michael’s Bistro & Bar
  • Global Gallery Coffee Shop
  • Grass Skirt Tiki Bar


  • Harvest Pizzeria
  • Hubbard Grille
  • The Hungry Soul Café


  • Katzinger’s Delicatessen
  • Katzinger’s Little Delicatessen
  • Kinetic


  • Land Grant Brewing Company
  • Late Night Slice
  • Latitude 41
  • Lemongrass Fusion Bistro
  • Level Dining Lounge
  • Little Palace Restaurant
  • Local Roots
  • Los Jalapenos


  • Mazah Mediterranean Eatery
  • Melt Bar and Grilled
  • Mezzo Dublin
  • Milo’s Catering
  • MoJoe Lounge
  • Mudflats Bar & Grill
  • My Old World Bakery


  • Nada Columbus
  • Nicola Restaurant
  • North High Brewing


  • Oddfellows Liquor Bar
  • Olde Mohawk
  • One Line Coffee
  • Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt


  • Papa John’s Pizza
  • pattycake bakery
  • Philco Bar + Diner
  • Phillip’s Original Coney Island
  • Pies & Pints
  • Pitabilities


  • Qdoba Mexican Grill


  • Red Plate Blue Plate
  • The Refectory
  • Roosters
  • The Rossi Bar + Kitchen


  • Schmidt’s Restaurant und Sausage Haus
  • Seventh Son Brewing
  • Skillet. Rustic. Urban. Food.
  • Stauf’s
  • Strongwater Food and Spirits
  • Swirl Cafe and Bake Shop
  • The Sycamore


  • The Table
  • The Top Steakhouse
  • Tip Top Kitchen & Cocktails
  • Tortilla Street Food
  • Trattoria Roma


  • Union Café


  • Vino Vino Restaurant and Winebar


  • White Castle
  • Whitney House
  • The Wine Bistro
  • Wolf’s Ridge Brewing


  • Yabo’s Tacos
  • Yellow Brick Pizza


  • Z Cucina

Food Industry Donors

Mid-Ohio Foodbank works with over 300 food industry partners to obtain food and grocery products for distribution in our service territory. These donors include manufacturers, retail stores, produce terminals and third party logistics warehouses.


  • 5th Avenue Provisions, Inc.


  • Abbott Nutrition
  • Abigail House
  • Acorn Distributors
  • Active International/AllRite Logistics
  • Advanced Food Systems, Inc.
  • Alan Ringle
  • Aldi
  • AMB & Brothers, Inc.
  • Aramark
  • ARC Industries
  • Arctic Express
  • Ardent Mills
  • Arlene’s Cuisine
  • At Home
  • Aunt Millie’s Bakeries


  • B.C.Fannin Produce, LLC
  • Back to Nature
  • Baker’s Acres
  • Barilla America, Inc.
  • Bayer, Inc.
  • Beachbody, LLC
  • Bellisio Foods, Inc.
  • Best Restaurant Equipment & Design, Inc.
  • Better Baked Foods, Inc.
  • Big Lots
  • Bimbo Bakeries USA
  • Blossom Acres
  • Blue Line Distributing Co.
  • Bob Evans
  • Brownie Points,Inc
  • Buckeye Distributing, Inc.


  • Cabbage, Inc.
  • Campbell Soup Company
  • Cargill, Inc.
  • Cat Welfare Association
  • Central Crossing High School
  • Central Refrigerted Service
  • Century Resources
  • Cesare Distribution, LLC
  • Chase Bank
  • Cheryl & Co.
  • Chiquita
  • Chobani
  • CIS, LLC
  • Clif Bar & Company
  • Cloverleaf Cold Storage
  • Coca-Cola Company
  • Columbia Gas of Ohio
  • Columbus and Franklin County Metro Parks
  • Columbus Diaper Bank
  • Columbus Schools Food Production Center
  • Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
  • ConAgra Foods
  • Continental Concessions Supplies, Inc.
  • Convention Center
  • COSI
  • Costco
  • Crate and Barrel
  • Crop Production Services
  • CVS Pharmacy


  • Dakota Growers Pasta Company
  • Dan Dunsmoor Farms
  • Dan the Baker
  • Dannon
  • Darden Direct Division
  • Dave’s Old Fashioned Peanuts
  • Dayoub Marketing
  • DeMet’s Candy Company
  • Dick Cold Storage
  • Discount Drug Mart
  • DNO, Inc.
  • Donatos Pizza
  • DSW, Inc.


  • Eban’s Bakehouse
  • Egg Tech Equipment
  • Ellett’s Farm Products, Inc.
  • Essendant


  • F & AM, Inc.
  • Faro Logistics Solutions,Inc.
  • FFE Transportation, Inc.
  • First Choice Emergency Room
  • Flichia Wholesale Distributing
  • Flowers Baking Company
  • Food Express USA
  • Frank Brunckhorst Co., LLC (Boar’s Head)
  • Franklin Specialty Transport, Inc. (FST Logistics)
  • Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc.
  • Fresh Express
  • Fresh Thyme Farmers Market
  • Frito-Lay, Inc.
  • Fruit Growers Marketing Association
  • Funbev Distributing, LLC


  • Garden Fresh
  • General Mills
  • Giant Eagle
  • Glory Transportation, Inc.
  • GMR Marketing
  • Gordon Food Service
  • Gordon Food Service Store
  • Graffiti Foods, Inc.
  • Grassmid Transport, Inc.
  • Green BEAN Delivery
  • Growers Express, LLC
  • Gulfport Energy Corporation


  • H&M Bay, Inc.
  • H.T. Hackney Co.
  • Hardin County Shrine Club
  • Harry & David
  • High Ridge Brands
  • Hillandale Farms
  • Hinkle Produce
  • Honda of America Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Hormel Foods Corporation


  • Ice Mountain Spring Water
  • Instantwhip Foods, Inc.
  • Interbake Foods, Inc.


  • JAG & Associates
  • Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams
  • John F. Stambaugh & Co.
  • Just Born, Inc.


  • K&B Transportation
  • Kahiki Foods, Inc.
  • Kellogg Company
  • Kemps,LLC
  • Kids Against Hunger Omaha
  • Korda Engineering, Inc.
  • Kraft Foods
  • Kulwinder Logistics, Inc.


  • Land O’Lakes, Inc.
  • Leeds Farm
  • Lehner’s Pumpkin Farm
  • Lehnert Meats
  • Lynn-Ette & Sons, Inc.


  • M&M Mars
  • M. Fellinger Co.
  • Macaluso Fruit Company
  • Marc’s Grocery Store- Upper Arlington
  • Market Day Corporation
  • MarketingHawk, LLC
  • Mars Petcare
  • Marzetti
  • MATCO Services, Inc
  • MAV Sales Co., Inc.
  • MBM Corporation
  • McCain Foods
  • McMaster Farms, LLC
  • Meijer, Inc.
  • Menlo Logistic’s, Inc.
  • Mercurio Produce Distributors
  • Metropolitan Education Council
  • Michael’s Finer Meats & Seafoods
  • Michelle Wakefield
  • Mondelez International
  • Mount Carmel East Hospital


  • National Association of Letter Carriers
  • Neovia Logistics
  • Nestlé
  • Network Global Logistics
  • Newark Parcel Services Co.
  • NewStar Fresh Foods
  • Niagara Bottling
  • North America Trading & Logistics
  • North East Conference Center
  • Nutrisystem, Inc.


  • ODW Logistics, Inc.
  • Ohio Beef Council
  • Ohio Pork Producers Council
  • Ohio Poultry Association


  • Panera Bread
  • Patsy Vigneri & Sons, Inc
  • Penzeys Spices
  • Pepperidge Farm
  • PepsiCo
  • Perdue Farms
  • Pigeon Roost Farm
  • Pilgrim’s Pride
  • Pinnacle Foods, Inc.
  • Post Foods
  • Precision Foods
  • Pregio Cheese
  • Premier ProduceOne
  • Prime, Inc.
  • Procter & Gamble
  • Procter Center


  • Quaker Tropicana Gatorade


  • Ralston Foods / Kenco
  • RDP Foodservice
  • Repax Consumer Products
  • Restaurant Depot
  • Road King Trucking
  • Roger Hornbaker
  • Rose Acre Farms


  • Sam’s Club
  • Sanfillipo Produce
  • Saputo Dairy Foods
  • Save-A-Lot
  • Schwarz Supply Source
  • Seven-Up Bottling Company
  • Shearer’s Snack Foods
  • SK Food Group
  • Sky Zone Trampoline Park
  • Smith Dairy
  • Smith Farm Market
  • Smithfield Foods
  • Smithfield Packing Company
  • Snowville Creamery
  • Snyder’s-Lance, Inc.
  • SOLUT!
  • South-Western City School District
  • Specialized Express
  • Steve Selegue & Associates, LLC
  • Sun Chase Foods, Inc.
  • Sunrise Farms
  • Sunrise Foods
  • Superior Beverage Group
  • Sur La Table
  • Swift Transportation
  • Sysco Guest Supply, LLC


  • Tamarack Farms Dairy
  • Target
  • Taylor Farms
  • Temple Israel
  • TextbookRush
  • The Andersons
  • The Bridge Community Center
  • The Fresh Market
  • The Kroger Company
  • The Memorial Tournament
  • The Ohio State University
  • The Suisse Shop Bakery
  • The SYGMA Network
  • Thirty-One Gifts
  • Torrey Farms
  • Trader Joe’s
  • Transnational Foods, Inc.
  • Tropical Nut & Fruit Co.
  • Tropicana


  • Walgreen Co.
  • Walmart
  • Wayne E. Bailey Produce Company
  • Wayward Seed Farm
  • WCMH-TV / NBC-4 (4’s Army)
  • WEL Companies
  • Wendy’s
  • Westin Trading, Inc.
  • White Castle
  • Whitebarn Organics
  • Wilk Farms
  • Wyandot, Inc.


  • XTO Energy, Inc.


  • Yeary Orchards


  • zulily


Volunteers are essential to Mod-Ohio Foodbank.  These volunteers have donated over 15 hours of their time in fiscal year 2015 by packing and sorting food, helping clients shop at the Kroger Community Food Pantry, gardening, and administrative tasks.


Lindsey Alban

Colby Albanese

Michael Albaugh

John Albright

Mariah K. Albright

Juanita Albright

John Aldinger

Kathy Alexander

Peg Alexis

Karen Allen

Jeffrey Allison

John J. Allison

Josh Allison

Joseph Amann

Dan Anderson

Grace Anderson

Jasmine Anderson

Rita Anderson

Stephen Anderson

Samantha Anderson

Marla Anderson

Linda Anschutz

Tamara Appel

Lissette Arellano Nunez

Ravi Arikire

Becky Armstrong

Kareena Arora

John Arthur

Jack Arvia

George Ashbrook

Wesley Atlee

Rachel  Austin


Wil Badger

Morgan Oliva Baemel

Sue Baemel

John Baemel

Kathy Baldwin

Laura Balfour-Mercier

Sarah A. Baran

Rodney Barcalow

Cheryl Barsic

Brittany Basch

Gabby Bashak

Kaylie J. Basista

Cole Basler

Robert E. Bauer

Cathy Beaber

Debbie Beck

Daryl Beckles

Jan Bednarczuk

David Benis

Tyler Bernard

Robert Bernard

Diane M. Bertison

Hannah L. Bertison

Annie Besst

Bob Bhatt

John E. Biehl

Michael Bielenberg

Denise Binford

Jim Birtcher

Brooke Bishop

Leonard Black

Chris Black

Lesley Blain

Barb Blake

Chelsea R. Blevins

John Boich

Joseph John Bolzenius

Abie Bond

Karen Boone

Rick Boone

Kenyatta R. Bosley

Corbin Boucek

Minissa Bowers

Mary Ann Bowman

Treva Bowman

Terry Bowshier

Kathy Brady

Kelly Bream

Bobbi Breasbois-Howell

Dorothy Roczkowski  Bremer

Sol Bridenstine

Wilma Bridenstine

Leon Briggs

Karen M. Brokaw

Reshia Brooks

Alice Brookshire

Gloria Broomfield

Shannon Brosnan

Kenneth  Broussard

Mitzi Green Brown

Rudy Brozovich

Marissa L. Bryant

Gary A. Bullock

Edward Burns

Jodi Burroughs

Mark Bursinger

Rosalie Bycz

Deborah Byrd

Curtis Byrd

Mildred Byrd

Robert Byrne


Samantha J. Cahill

Sarah Elizabeth Cahill

Brittany Cain

Christine Calvin

Paulina Canini

Janette Carle

Greg Carley

Sue Carman

Stacey Carpenter

Darlene Carson

Savannah Carter

Olivia Carter

Royal O. Chambers Jr

Paula Chandler

Wameedh Chapaya

William Chastain

Hsia F. Chen

Becky Cherren

Jacob Chestnut

Mariah B. Christian

Linda Ciarlariello

Clyde  Clark Jr.

Monica L. Cline

Kelly Clouse

Julianna Clouse

Robert Cobern

Elizabeth M. Cobern

Caity Coffin

Jarrod Coil

Betty Colburn

Doreen Cole

Stephen Collier

Dan Collins

Karen  Collins

Willie Colvin

Patty Conkey

Jeanette Conrad

Carla Conradi

Susan Cook

Luke Cooke

Haley Cooke

Jerry Coolidge

Suzanne A. Corvese

Jeffrey  R. Cosgrove

Lisa Costner

Jack Cotting

Malikah L. Cotton

Amber N. Couch

Andrea K. Courtois

Viola Croft

Bruce E. Crouthamel

Ryan Crouthamel

Ellen Crouthamel

Mia Cunningham

David E. Custer


Maya E. Dakel

Suresh Kumar Dandu

Amanda M. Dang

Kirsten Dangaran

Sidia Daramy

Alanna N. Davidson

Dana  Davis

Tom  Davis

Michele Davis

Jasmine  Davis

Matthew Day

Linda Day

Ramon  Debaddi

Tom Deck

Dawn Deemer

Terry DeFelice

Patrick  Dempsy

Sarah Devor

Kari Devore

Diane Dibert

Paula DiCesare

Megan Dickerson

Simeon L. Diggs

Erin M. Dillon

Drew Dittman

Vikas Dixit

Vincent  Dodd

Julia Donegan

Edward Donis

Leah C. Dorman

Sebastian D. Downs

Dan Doyle

Ellen  Drebek

Wilma D’Souza

Fabiola Ducot

Rosemary Duffy


Nancy Earls

Troy Eaton

Katrina Edley

Michael Edwards

Roy Edwards

Alexis Eichorn

Bill Eitel

Jack Elder

Steven Elkins

Camylle Elkins

Lou C. Emeterio

Wayne H. Emmelhainz

Lauri Emswiler

Andrea Enderle

Tim Engle

Nora Erb

Brad Erdman

Paula Erich

JonTae Essex

Merari S. Estrada Vasquez

Phil C. Evans


Flossie Fain

Cody W. Faist

Khisha Fallon

Drew Figley

Peggy  Filter

Diane M. Fink

Joan  Fitzsimmons

Karina Fleming

Peggy H. Foight

Robert Foley

Judy A. Foley

Jackie Foster

Desirae Frierson

Bradley Thomas Frohman

Julie A. Frost


Linda Gallagher

Skylar Gamble

Alan C. Ganey

Selenia Garcia-Oliver

Sarah Garey

Daryl  Garland

Logan Gaskey

Sharon Gaston

Kristin L. Gatherum

Mary Ellen Gauthier

Ben Gebru

Grace Geiger

Curtis Brendan Generous

Pamela Gentile

Kyleigh George

Joseph Gianakopoulos

Monica Gibson

Kevin Gilbert

Marjorie Gilbert

Nancy Gilbertsen

Nancy S. Gillespie

Julie Glasscock

Wanda Glover

Mark David. Gnatowski, Jr.

Mike Godsey

Anil Gogineni

Lee R. Goodburn

Tyler A. Goodrich

Paula Gordon

Andrew Ryan Gorring

Craig Gose

Neely J . Goss

Ayanna Grace

Julie Graessle

Lauren Graessle

Jodi Graf

Zachary Gramlich

Morgan Grant

William Gray

Bill Gray

Jens Griesshammer

Michael Grimes

John L. Grimm

Kristian Grizzell

Michael Grundy

Sharon Grunwell

Lisa Gusler


Amy S. Haas

Erin Hackett

Wayne Haines

Aubrey Hale

Myra Hammonds

Terry Hardaway

Dixie Hawkins

Tarik Hayes

Janet Hayman

Robert T. Hayner

Jason Head

Mark Hedges

Karen T. Hedges

Mark Hedges

Jo Ann Helsel

Jim Hendrickson

Margaret Henry

Nancy Henterly

Yesenia Hernandez

Judith Hill

Oscar L. Hill

Ben Hobe

Amber Hodge

Ivan Hodges

Sara E. Holderby

James Holdren

Courtenay Hollington

Lorrie Holmes

Kathy Hord

Terri Hoying

Michael  Hsiao

Larry Hughes

Dana Humphrey

Regina Hunter

Lisa Hunter

Andrew  Hunter


Marius Igwe

Michael Illes

Naima Adan Ilmi

Kory Inks

Lisa Ippoliti

M.D. Islam

Maksym Ivanov


Diane Jackson

Joshua Jackson

Joy Jackson

Barbara Jackson

Michael V. Jarrett

Ben Jenkins

Vanessa Jennings

Kayla M. Jeske

Shenwu  Jiang

Nikhil Jithoo

Drucilla Johnson

TJ Johnson

Trey Johnson

Charles Johnston IV

Jamarco Jones

Madison Jones

Stephen M. Jones


Justin Kady

Sedat Kahvecioglu

Wence Kaswoswe

Shawn  Keene

Mary Keller

Tim Kelly

Leo J. Kennedy

Lorna J.. Kenyon

Joseph Matthew Kessler

Seth Kiamy

Julia Kile

James (Jim) W. Kimnach

Brian  Kincaid

Lynn T. Kinder

Blaire Kingsley

Kristina Kinn

Brendan K. Kirby

Barry Kiser

Sandy Klein

Jill Kleinhenz

Benjamin M. Klepzig

Dustin Kline

Scott  Jeffery Klosterman

Brian Klunder

Misty Knight

Brandon Knowlton

Amber Kocks

Nancy Koons

Janet Kosick

Melinda Kovatch

Linda Krauss

Julian M. Kroll

Bryan Kuhn

Amanda K. Kuhn

Paul Kuhn

Lisa Kuhn

Sharron Kulp

Amit Kumar

Vivian Kwong


Josh Lahey

Catherine Lamb

Tad Lamb

Kimberly Landis

Stephen J. Landy

Evan W. Lane

Lisa Lane

Erik  Langanke

Cynthia Sue Langhirt

Steven M. Lape

Allyson Lash

Chris Laskovski

Jesse Latham

Andrew Lau

Tracie Leach

Cindy Leach

Jeremy Leach

Catherine Lee

Debbie Legg

Alex Legue

Quitsie LeLux

Calvin Lester

Jalen Bruce Lewis

Christine Li

Wei Li

Cindy Lin

David Lindberg

Melinda Lindimore

Ruth Linn

Dwayne Little

Audrey Livingston

Amanda Logsdon

Richard L. Long

Ruben Lopez

John R. Loree

Jackie Lormor

Ruth Loschert

Russell A. Lott

Marilyn J. Lotz

Gary Lowry

Jennifer Loy

Holly Luers

Steven Lupeski

Alton Lynum

Karen Lyon

John Lytle


Joe M. Maciejewski

Norman Malone

Darla Dylan Marcum

Cortney Marovich

Justin  Marquez

Paul Martin

Benjamin Y. Martin

Deseree Martin

Sarah Mascari

Lenzie Mason

Karen Matrka

Mark Mattox

Michelle  Mazeke

Bill McCartney

Rick McClelland

Gretchen McClincy

Tim McClincy

Diane Lynn McClure

Stephanie McCool

Jackie McCool

Nancy McDaniel

Melinda McDonald

Shelrick McElroy

Louis A. McFarland

Kevin McGrath

Earlenne McGrath

Andrew McGraw

Teresa McGraw

John McKay

Monica E. McKay

Christopher A. McLain

Timothy J. McNutt

Patrick D. McPherson

Michael McSweeny

Deb McWilliam

Stephanie Medlock

John Meier

Natalia Menendez

Venkateswara Menta

Ramon Mercedes

Rosa M. Merritt

Richard Messmer

Julie Metheny

Angela Metzger

Anthony Miceli

Stephen  Michael

Melvin Middleton

Clyde Miller

Jim Miller

Danielle Miller

James R. Miller

David Milligan

Dorothy  Mills

Brook Minnehan

Adila Minnich

Benjamin Minton

Marla Miragliotta

Stephani Mitchell

Brenda Mitchell

Benjamin Mixon

Nancy Montesdeoca

Sarah Moon

David  Moore

Marlena Moore

Kimberly A. Moore

Lori Moore

Eric  Moore

Daniel Moorhead

Brandon Lee Moreland

Michele Morgan

Laney Morgan

Benjamin Morris

Caitlyn Mountain

Micaila Mountain

Bea Mowry

Riley Mullins

Dick Murphey

Steve Murphy

Lisa Myers

Patricia Myers


Alexis Nader

Rao Nanduri

Patricia  Natale

Sripriya Navalpakam

Deb Naymick

Susan Marie Neal

Alexis L. Neider

Tiffany Nelson

Tammy Newsome

Nguumbur A. Ngur

Eleanor Nielsen

Shannon Niemeyer

Natalie Joy Nieto

Kevin Norman

Steve Nosan

Megan E. Novotny

Mischka Nusbaum


Mollie L. Obert

Lisa L. Oden-Sykes

Matt T. Olds

Patty Orlov

Regina Ormond

Marylynn A. Orraca

Ila Ouk

Coral Owdom


Marley  Palmore

Tiffany Palson

Fran Papas

Libby Paskell

Viren Patel

Joseph Patracuollo

Carissa Patrick

Eva Paxhia

Tom Pease

Lynda S. Peel Brown

Andrew Peeples

Selena Ann Pempleton-Thomas

Jackie Peterson

Yoanna Petrova

James Philibin

Lori Philpott

Maria Pichardo

Joni Pierce

Larry  T. Pike

Terrell Pleasant

David Plunkett

Susan W. Poling

Dick Pope

Peggy Potts

Mike Powers

Maria  Prasek

Jason Price

Marilyn Price

Chad Price

Lauren Priest

Tiffany L. Priest

Devlin Prince

John Pryba


Alned Nedi Qemalli


Eleanor Rackoff

Sam Radakovich

Tasassuni Rafequr

Tom Rausch

Teagan G. Reasch

Logan R. Reasch

Jack Reber

Tom Reddig

Matt Redfox

Barbara Reece

Douglas S. Reed

Margaret Reiser

Tara Renner

Samantha L. Reynolds

Matt Rhodes

Jeffery a. Rice

Judy  Richards

Lee Y. Richter

Deb Rico

Jennifer I. Rieser

Wanda Riggan

Meredith Rivers

Linda Roach

Matthew B. Robbe

Stanley B. Robbins

Susan Roberts

Nancy Robertson

Dwayne Robinson

Samara A. Robinson

Mia Robinson

Tracy Rock

Peter Rodgers

Justin S. Rogers

Kim R. Rogers

Sean Rogers

Timothy Rooney

John Ropchock

Donn D. Rosenblum

Paul Rouch

Marian Rowe

Jerry Rowlands

Tabitha R. Rucker

Andy Rudy

Adrienne Ruenzi

Susan B. Ruffley

Shelley Ruggles

Andy Russell

Paul T. Russell

Molly Russell

Alycia Russo

Leah  R. Ruth


Tom Saad

Linda Sadler

Lesley L. Saeed

Earl Sagraves

Janelle Sagraves

Ron Sanders

Justin Sansom

Stacie Sarbaugh

Melissa Saxton

Judy Schaffer

Gretchen Schaub

Marilyn Schaub

Marcia Schlesinger

Christiane L. Schmidt

Rasmus Schmidt

Carol Schmidt

Frank Schmidt

Roschel Schmigotzki

Mack Schneider

Sally Schnieders

Dwight J. Schroeder

Kara L. Schroeder

Kara Janay Schultz

Samantha Schultz

John M. Schultz

Terry Schulz

Nickolas Schwartz

Clarice Scott

Justin Scott

Frank Seals

Janet Seehafer

Russ Seehafer

Kristen Seely

Kirsten Seif

Gerard Semigel

Radim Senk

Joel Serafy

Rachel Serafy

William A. Sergio

Fran Sevel-Goldsmith

Susan  Sevilla-Robles

Macin Sexton

Andrea Sgobbo

Julia  Shappert

Daylin (DJ) Sharpe

Misty D. Sharpe

Howard Shaw

Matt Shaw

Lauren K. Shawgo

Chaitra Shivanand

Dorothy J. Shorr

Leah Shorr

Jesse D.Short

Rose Shuler

Joseph Shuman

Yolanda M. Shuman

Deborah K. Shupe

Mary Elizabeth Siekman

Ryan D. Siesel

Perry R. Silverman

Maria Simandan

Ruth Sims

Edgar Singleton

Mason Skaruppa

Daniel Skelly

Heidi Skinner

Justin Slosar

Taylor Smallridge

David Smith

Matthew  Smith

Amanda Smith

Bob Smith

David  Smith

Erich W. Smith

Reagan Smith

Robert Charles Smith

Shirley Smith

Vanessa Marie Smith

Teresa Smith

Phil Smith

Lisa Snode

Julie Snyder

Paige  J. Snyder

Bethany Solack

Leonard Sparks

Cody Speakman

William F. Spires

Nick Spring

Edward St. Clair

Jon Stacho

Amy Stanfill

Deborah Stanley

S. Dave Stanley

Jordan Stanley

Barbara Starkey

Jackie Stegemann

Will Stevens

Dawn N. Stevens

Sharon Stevens

Brenda Stickney

Samantha Stone

Terry Stotts

Catherine Anne Stroup

Lydia Stroup

Yen Yen Suen

Vanessa R. Summey

Sydney E. Summey

Andrew Suzuki

Stan Szwalbenest


Selena Tackett

Nicholas D. Tatakis

Molly Taylor

Patrick Tebben

Carleen Teeters

Victoria Tercilla

Carrie M. Thimmes

Cathy Thomas

Paul Thomas

Brooke T. Thomas

Tara L. Thompson

Jennifer Thornton

Amelia Tomei

Joseph Tomei

Edith V. Tomei

Deshawn Toney

Bach Tran

Nouhan Traore

Eleanor Trapp

Mike Treiber

Karen Trifonoff

Marla Trinidad

Phillip  A. Trudeau

Maya R. Tuch

Marcia Tucker

Doug Tucker


Matthew Uhlenbrock

Austin Upper

Keith Urban


Zachary Valdman

Sam  Valley

Joe Vallo

Joe Valponi

Jennifer Van Broekhuizen

April B. Van New Kirk

David Vanderen

Mike  Vidmar

Cat Vierling

Cheryl Voss


Stephen Wall

Wesley L. Wall

Jane Walstra

Madeline Walter

Dustin Wanemacher

Joe Dale Warren

Kathleen Rose Warren

Melissa Warren

Ryker Wasmund

Molly M. Waterman

Geneva A. Watson

Carol Watt

Matthew Wauben

Melissa Weaver

Taevaughn Webb

Don Weiland

Jerry Weis

TK Weist

Madeline Wellman

Vivian Weng

Timothy Werner

Betsy Wetherby

Dianna Wettrich

Willie Wheat

Nathan Whitt

Collin Whitt

Brenda Wickline

Lauren Widett

Katherine Wilburn

Missy Wilkerson

Lisa Williams

Rachel Williams

Joshua Williams

Michelle t. Williams

Ayanna K. Williams

Cathy Williamson

Audrey Wilson

Patricia K. Wilson

Becky L. Witherup

Craig S. Wolfe

Jeanette Wood

James A. Wood

Jacilynn Woods

Laura Wosiak

Ashley Nichole Wright

Linda J. Wright

Christopher Wyant

William J. Wynnyk


Himaja Yenikepati

Julie Ann York

Bob Younkin


Griffin Zack

Jim Zafris

Brook Zahard

Bob Zebracki

Mark A. Znidar